23:57 |
Nicholas Ward & Northern Chamber Orchestra - Leopold Hofmann: Sinfonia in F, (Badley F2): I. Allegro Molto/Andante II. Menuet III. Presto
|
23:53 |
Andrew Penny & Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra - Eric Coates: Sleepy Lagoon
|
23:45 |
Prague Chamber Orchestra & Christian Benda - Jiri Antonin Benda: Sinfonia No. 2 in G Major: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro
|
23:42 |
Kenneth Alwyn & Royal Ballet Sinfonia - Richard Addinsell: Out of the Clouds (1954): Theme
|
23:33 |
Donato Renzetti & Orchestra Filarmonica Gioachino Rossini - Gioachino Rossini: La gazza ladra: Overture
|
23:24 |
La Stagione Frankfurt & Michael Schneider - Carl Friedrich Abel: Symphony in B-Flat Major, Op. 7 No. 2, WKO 14: I. Allegro II. Andante sempre piano III. Allegro assai
|
23:19 |
Matthias Bamert & London Mozart Players - Georg Vogler: Erwin Und Elmire: Overture
|
23:09 |
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra & Antoni Wit - Stanislaw Moniuszko: Paria: Overture
|
23:01 |
Antoni Wit & New Zealand Symphony Orchestra - Carl Maria von Weber: Jubel-Ouverture, J. 245
|
22:58 |
The Philharmonia & Bryden Thomson - Malcolm Arnold: Scottish Dances, Op. 59: 3. Allegretto
|
22:53 |
German Chamber Academy Neuss & Johannes Goritzki - E.T.A. Hoffmann: Liebe und Eifersucht, AV 33: Overture
|
22:50 |
Filarmonica della Scala & Riccardo Chailly - Alfredo Catalani: La Wally: Prelude to Act III
|
22:39 |
Bystrìk Rezucha, Joshua Pierce & Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra - Felix Mendelssohn: Rondo Brillante en Mi bemol mayor, Op. 29
|
22:20 |
Orchestra da Camera Fiorentina & Giuseppe Lanzetta - Edvard Grieg: Holberg Suite, Op. 40: I. Preludio II. Sarabanda III. Gavotta IV. Aria V. Rigaudon
|
22:05 |
London Mozart Players & Matthias Bamert - Francois Joseph Gossec: Symphony in F Major, Op. 12, No. 6: I. Allegro molto II. Andantino. Allegretto III. Poco Presto
|
21:52 |
Claudio Arrau - Frederic Chopin: Fantasy in F Minor, Op. 49
|
21:47 |
Johanna Persson, Sara Troback & Sarah Lindloff - Karl Birger Blomdahl: The Wakeful Night: Adagio
|
21:42 |
Philharmonia Orchestra & Richard Bonynge - Charles Lecocq: La Fille de Madame Angot. Operetta: Overture
|
21:35 |
Michel Plasson & Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse - Emmanuel Chabrier: Menuet pompeux, M. A 23 (Orch. Ravel)
|
21:22 |
Banchetto Musicale & Il Piacere - Francesco Barsanti: Concerto Grosso No. 6 in E Major (Arr. of Sammartini's 6 Sonata Notturnos, Op. 6): I. Pastorale II. Allegro III. Minuet
|
21:11 |
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Lawrence Foster - Luigi Cherubini: Lodoïska: Adagio. Allegro vivace
|
21:03 |
Johannes Walter, Staatskapelle Weimar, Ludwig Batzel & Friedemann Batzel - Antonio Vivaldi: Flute Concerto In G Minor, Op. 10, No. 2, RV 439, ''La Notte'': I. Largo. Presto. Largo. Presto II. Largo III. Allegro
|
20:55 |
Jeffrey Tate, Berlin Chamber Orchestra, Hans Werner Wätzig, Jurgen Abel & Vittorio Negri - Tomaso Albinoni: Concerto for 2 Oboes In D Major, Op. 7, No. 8: I. Allegro II. Largo III. Allegro
|
20:34 |
Ondrej Lenard & Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra - Leo Delibes: Coppelia: 1. Slav Theme & Variations 2. Festival of the clocks & Dance of the Hours 3. Nocturno 4. Music of the Automata & Waltz 5. Czardas
|
20:30 |
Vaclav Smetacek & Prague Symphony Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: Humoresque in G-Flat Major, Op. 101, No. 7
|
20:27 |
Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra & Ondrej Lenard - Giacomo Puccini: Minuetto N 2
|
20:15 |
MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra & Jun Markl - Richard Wagner: Las Hadas, WWV 32: Obertura
|
20:11 |
Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice & Michael Halasz - Joseph Haydn: L'anima del filosofo, ossia Orfeo ed Euridice: Overture
|
20:02 |
Georg Tintner & Symphony Nova Scotia - Engelbert Humperdinck: Hansel Und Gretel: II. Dream Pantomime
|
19:46 |
Ensemble Amadeus - Carl Philipp Stamitz: Symphony in C Major, Op. 9, No. 3: I. Allegro assai II. Andante molto III. Presto assai
|
19:42 |
Czechoslovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Ondrej Lenard - Giacomo Puccini: Le Villi: La Tregenda
|
19:39 |
Czechoslovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Ondrej Lenard - Ermanno Wolf Ferrari: I gioielli della Madonna: Intermezzo No. 2
|
19:25 |
WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln & Howard Griffiths - Ferdinand Ries: L'apparition, WoO 61
|
19:20 |
Salieri Chamber Orchestra & Tamas Pal - Georg Wagenseil: Symphonie in A Major, WV 421: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro assai
|
19:16 |
PKF Prague Philharmonia & Jakub Hrusa - Antonin Dvorak: Waltzes, Op. 54, B. 101: No. 1 in A Major, Moderato
|
19:14 |
Johannes Goritzki & German Chamber Academy - Michael Haydn: March In D Major, P. 64
|
19:10 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Die Zwillingsbruder D. 647: Overture
|
19:00 |
Sinfonia Finlandia Jyvaskyla & Patrick Gallois - Domenico Cimarosa: I due baroni di Rocca Azzurra: Overture
|
18:51 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Fierrabras D. 796: Overture
|
18:44 |
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra & Antoni Wit - Stanislaw Moniuszko: The Hetman’s Mistress: Overture (Orch. Zygmunt Noskowski)
|
18:39 |
Alfred Walter & Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra - Josef Strauss: Genien Polka, Op. 205
|
18:34 |
Flemish Radio Orchestra & Michel Tabachnik - Flor Alpaerts: Capriccio. Luim (Capriccio. Merriment) (1953)
|
18:31 |
Danubia Orchestra Obuda & Domonkos Heja - Johannes Brahms: 21 Hungarian Dances: No. 1 G Minor
|
18:25 |
Seiji Ozawa & Boston Symphony Orchestra - Maurice Ravel: Menuet Antique
|
18:19 |
Atalanta Fugiens Orchestra & Vanni Moretto - Fortunato Chelleri: Symphony No. 1 in D Major: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Presto
|
18:07 |
Eduard Fischer & Accademia Ziliniana - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Salburg Symphony No. 2, K 137: I. Andante, II. Allegro, III. Allegro assai
|
18:02 |
Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice & Michael Halasz - Joseph Haydn: Le pescatrici: Sinfonia
|
17:55 |
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner - Carl Maria von Weber: Euryanthe, J. 291: Overture
|
17:48 |
Hungarian State Orchestra & Janos Sandor - Franz von Suppe: Light Cavalry, Act I: Overture
|
17:44 |
Johann Strauss Ensemble & Johannes Wildner - Joseph Lanner: Hans Jorgel Polka, Op. 194
|
17:36 |
Christian Pollack & Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra - Carl Michael Ziehrer: Manoverkinder Overture
|
17:26 |
Salieri Chamber Orchestra & Tamas Pal - Georg Wagenseil: Symphonie in C Major, WV 361: I. Allegro molto II. Andante III. Tempo di minuetto
|
17:17 |
Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra & Johannes Wildner - Robert Schumann: Hermann and Dorothea Op. 136
|
17:01 |
Ensemble Amadeus - Carl Philipp Stamitz: Symphony in B-Flat Major, Op. 13, No. 2: I. Allegro non Presto II. Andante poco moderato III. Presto
|
16:58 |
Paul O'Dette - John Dowland: Sir John Smith his Almain, P 47
|
16:45 |
National Philharmonic Orchestra & Richard Bonynge - Josef Strauss, Johann Strauss I & II: Bal de Vienne. Suite from Die Fledermaus (Act II), arr. and orch by Douglas Gamley
|
16:38 |
Slovak Sinfonietta Zilina & Ernst Marzendorfer - Johann Strauss I: Gabrielen Walzer, Op. 68
|
16:35 |
Kenneth Boulton - William Mason: Lullaby, Op. 10
|
16:28 |
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice) & Alfred Walter - Franz von Suppe: Kindereien
|
16:21 |
Kauno kamerinis orkestras & Silvano Frontalini - Benedetto Marcello: Concerto Grosso Op. 1 No. 1: I. Grave e stacato II. Allegro III. Largo IV. Presto
|
16:16 |
Orchester der Kolner Akademie & Michael Alexander Willens - Johan Wenzel Kalliwoda: Overture No. 3 in C Major, Op. 55
|
16:10 |
Petr Altrichter & Prague Symphony Orchestra - Josef Suk: Towards a New Life. Festive Sokol March, Op. 35c
|
16:01 |
MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra & Jun Markl - Eugen D'Albert: Der Rubin (The Ruby): Overture
|
15:58 |
Roberto Bravo - Errol Garner: Misty (from ''Play Misty For Me'')
|
15:48 |
London Baroque - Giuseppe Sammartini: 12 Sonatas, Op. 3: Sonata No. 5 in G Minor: I. Andante sostenuto II. Allegro III. Sarabanda
|
15:38 |
Andrew Manze & Concerto Copenhagen - John Adolph Scheibe: Sinfonia a 16 in D Major: I. Allegro Assai II. Andante III. Presto
|
15:34 |
Martyn Brabbins & BBC Philharmonic Orchestra - Hubert Clifford: The Third Man: The Casanova Melody (arr. for Orchestra)
|
15:26 |
Lars Ulrik Mortensen & Concerto Copenhagen - Georg Gerson: Overture In D Major
|
15:22 |
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Michael Dittrich - Antonio Salieri: Eraclito E Democrito
|
15:12 |
Ensemble Amadeus - Carl Philipp Stamitz: Symphony in E-Flat Major, Op. 9, No. 6: I. Allegro assai II. Andante molto. Prestissimo
|
15:05 |
Orchester der Kolner Akademie & Michael Alexander Willens - Johan Wenzel Kalliwoda: Overture No. 10 in F Minor, Op. 142
|
15:02 |
Iain Sutherland Concert Orchestra & Iain Sutherland - Ronald Binge: The Watermill
|
14:51 |
Salzburg Chamber Philiharmonic Orchestra & Yoon K. Lee - C P E Bach: Sinfonia No. 2 in E Flat Major: I. Allegro di molto II. Larghetto III. Allegretto
|
14:44 |
Michael Hofstetter & Geneva Chamber Orchestra - Joseph Eybler: Overture
|
14:37 |
Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra & Rouslan Raychev - Gioachino Rossini: The Barber of Seville: Overture
|
14:29 |
Malmo Opera Orchestra & Jun Märkl - Albert Lortzing: Regina, LoWV 83: Overture
|
14:27 |
BBC Philharmonic Orchestra & Gianandrea Noseda - Umberto Giordano: Fedora: Fedora, Act II: Intermezzo
|
14:19 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Claudine von Villa Bella D. 239: Overture
|
14:14 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Francesco Petracchi - Giovanni Bottesini: Ero e Leandro: Prelude
|
14:13 |
Camerata Cassovia & Christian Pollack - Johann Strauss I: Alpenkonig Galopp, Op. 7, No. 1
|
14:07 |
Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin & Michail Jurowski - Franz Lehar: Fiesta Gitana, Op. 46: Ballet Scene
|
14:00 |
Franz Hauk & Bavarian Classical Players - Simon Mayr: Cora: Overture
|
13:56 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Der Teufel als Hydraulicus D. 4: Overture
|
13:47 |
Herbert Von Karajan & Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra - Georges Bizet: Carmen Suite: Prelude and Entreactes 2, 3 & 4
|
13:42 |
Capella Istropolitana & Jaroslav Krček - Francesco Manfredini: Concerto Grosso in B flat major, Op. 3 No. 4: I. Allegro II. Adagio III. Presto IV. Allegro
|
13:39 |
Iain Sutherland Concert Orchestra & Iain Sutherland - Ernest Tomlinson: Little Serenade
|
13:32 |
Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin & Christian Frohlich - Louis Spohr: Pietro von Abano, Op. 76
|
13:27 |
Claudio Scimone & I Solisti Veneti - Antonio Vivaldi: Armida Al Campo d'Egitto: Overture to Act 1
|
13:19 |
L'Arpa Festante & Michi Gaigg - Georg Matthias Monn: Sinfonia à 4 in B-Flat Major: I. Adagio II. Allegro III. Largo IV. Allegro assai
|
13:12 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Overture in D Major D. 26
|
13:03 |
Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra & Johannes Wildner - Robert Schumann: Scenen aus Goethes Faust
|
12:52 |
Matthias Bamert & London Mozart Players - Georg Vogler: Hamlet: Overture
|
12:48 |
Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra & Ondrej Lenard - Jean Sibelius: Valse Triste, Op. 44
|
12:44 |
Kenneth Alwyn, Royal Ballet Sinfonia & Peter Lawson - Richard Addinsell: The Day Will Dawn (1942) - Tea-Time Music (''Palms and Fountains'')
|
12:36 |
London Philharmonic Orchestra & Janos Sandor - Ludwig van Beethoven: Egmont in F Minor, Op. 84: Overture
|
12:34 |
Alfred Walter & Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra - Emile Waldteufel: Beobile, Pizzicato for Strings
|
12:23 |
La Stagione Frankfurt & Michael Schneider - Gaspard Fritz: Sinfonia No. 5 in F Major, Op. 1: I. Allegro II. Largo III. Allegro
|
12:07 |
Banchetto Musicale & Il Piacere - Francesco Barsanti: Concerto Grosso No. 4 in G Major (Arr. of Sammartini's 6 Sonata Notturnos, Op. 6): I. Affettuoso II. Spiritoso III. Spiritoso
|
12:02 |
London Baroque - Tomaso Albinoni: Balletto a 3 in G Major, Op. 3 No. 3: I. Preludio: Largo II. Allemanda, Allegro III. Corrente, Allegro IV. Gavotta, Presto
|
11:57 |
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner - Albert Lortzing: Zar und Zimmermann: Overture
|
11:54 |
Enrique Batiz & Mexico Festival Orchestra - Felipe Villanueva: Vals Poetico
|
11:49 |
Ulster Orchestra & Yan Pascal Tortelier - Jules Massenet: Thais, Act II: Meditation
|
11:44 |
Hedwig Bilgram, London Philharmonic Orchestra & Karl Richter - George Friedrich Handel: Susanna (1748): Overture
|
11:39 |
Capella Istropolitana & Jaroslav Krček - Francesco Manfredini: Concerto Grosso in A minor, Op. 3 No. 2: I. Presto II. Allegro III. Allegro
|
11:33 |
Insieme Strumentale di Roma & Giorgio Sasso - Giuseppe Torelli: Sinfonia sesta a 3, 2 violini e violoncello in Mi minore, Op. 5
|
11:29 |
Christian Simonis & Gottingen Symphony Orchestra - Joseph Hellmesberger Jr: Auf Wiener Art
|
11:24 |
Sinfonia Finlandia Jyvaskyla & Patrick Gallois - Domenico Cimarosa: I nemici generosi: Overture
|
11:20 |
Mantovani - Johann Strauss II: A Thousand and One Nights
|
11:18 |
The Philharmonia & Bryden Thomson - Malcolm Arnold: Scottish Dances, Op. 59: 3. Allegretto
|
11:08 |
Accademia I Filarmonici & Alberto Martini - Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in C Major, RV 170: I. Presto II. Largo III. Allegro
|
11:01 |
Accademia Per Musica - Lelio Colista: Sinfonia in A minor, W-K 30
|
10:49 |
Sinfonia Finlandia Jyvaskyla & Patrick Gallois - Domenico Cimarosa: L'eroe cinese: Overture
|
10:39 |
Johan Hye Knudsen & Royal Danish Orchestra - Peter Heise: King and Marshal: Overture
|
10:29 |
Concerto Köln - Francesco Durante: Concerto for Strings No. 4 in E minor: I. Adagio II. Ricercar... III. Largo IV. Presto
|
10:22 |
English Sinfonia & Charles Groves - George Butterworth: The Banks of Green Willow
|
10:15 |
Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra & Rouslan Raychev - Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschutz: Overture
|
10:10 |
Salieri Chamber Orchestra & Tamas Pal - Georg Wagenseil: Symphonie in F Major, WV 398: I. Allegro assai II. Andante III. Allegro assai
|
10:05 |
Riccardo Parravicini & L'Offerta Musicale - Baldassare Galuppi: Concerto a 4 No. 2 in G Major: I. Andante. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro assai
|
09:58 |
Atalanta Fugiens Orchestra & Vanni Moretto - Fortunato Chelleri: Symphony No. 5 in D Major: I. Allegro II. Affettuoso III. Allegro
|
09:56 |
Alfred Walter & Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra - Josef Strauss: Eislauf, Polka Schnell, Op. 261
|
09:39 |
Ensemble Amadeus - Carl Philipp Stamitz: Symphony in B-Flat Major, Op. 13, No. 2: I. Allegro non Presto II. Andante poco moderato III. Presto
|
09:38 |
Pier Paolo Vincenzi - Francesco Cilea: Aria campestre
|
09:33 |
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Michael Dittrich - Antonio Salieri: Cesare In Farmacusa
|
09:27 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Hickox - Ralph Vaughan Williams: The Running Set
|
09:22 |
Sylvia Alimena & Eclipse Chamber Orchestra - Florian Leopold Gassmann: La Casa Di Campagna: Overture: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Tempo di Contradanza: Allegro assai
|
09:15 |
Nicholas Ward & Northern Chamber Orchestra - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 5 in B Flat Major K. 22: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Molto allegro
|
09:08 |
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Michael Dittrich - Antonio Salieri: La Secchia Rapita
|
09:04 |
Vaclav Smetacek & Prague Symphony Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: Waltz No. 1 in A Major, Op. 54
|
08:54 |
Johan Hye Knudsen & Royal Danish Orchestra - Friedrich Kuhlau: William Shakespeare, Op. 74: Overture
|
08:48 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Overture In D Major D. 556
|
08:45 |
Mantovani and His Orchestra - Johann Strauss II: El Baron Gitano. Vals
|
08:35 |
London Baroque - Giuseppe Sammartini: 12 Sonatas, Op. 3: Sonata No. 5 in G Minor: I. Andante sostenuto II. Allegro III. Sarabanda
|
08:33 |
Alfred Walter & Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra - Josef Strauss: Gablenz Marsch, Op. 159
|
08:19 |
Martyn Brabbins & BBC Philharmonic Orchestra - Edgar Bainton: Epithalamion
|
08:13 |
Insieme Strumentale di Roma & Giorgio Sasso - Giuseppe Torelli: Sinfonia quinta a 3, 2 violini e violoncello in Re maggiore, Op. 5
|
08:08 |
Hungarian State Orchestra & Andras Korody - Ludwig van Beethoven: The Creatures of Prometheus, Op. 43, Act II: Overture
|
08:04 |
Percy Faith - Vernon Duke: Autumn in New York
|
07:59 |
Antoni Wit & New Zealand Symphony Orchestra - Carl Maria von Weber: Ruler of Spirits, J. 122
|
07:54 |
Salvador Brotons & Barcelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra - Enrique Granados: 12 Danzas espanolas, Op. 37 (arr. Peter Breiner): VII. Allegro arioso
|
07:51 |
Pier Paolo Vincenzi - Francesco Cilea: Invocazione
|
07:48 |
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Michael Dittrich - Antonio Salieri: Eraclito E Democrito
|
07:44 |
Pier Paolo Vincenzi - Francesco Cilea: Notturno, Op. 22
|
07:32 |
Prague Chamber Orchestra & Christian Benda - Jiri Antonin Benda: Sinfonia No. 5 in G Major: I. Allegro II. Andante molto III. Tempo di minuetto
|
07:27 |
Richard Hickox & BBC National Orchestra Of Wales - Frank Bridge: Norse Legend
|
07:21 |
Enrique Batiz & Mexico Festival Orchestra - Carlos Chavez: Sarabanda Para Cuerdas
|
07:18 |
Mantovani - Johann Strauss II: Voices of Spring
|
07:13 |
Sylvia Alimena & Eclipse Chamber Orchestra - Florian Leopold Gassmann: Un Pazzo Ne Fa Cento: Overture: I. Allegro Assai II. Andante III. Presto
|
07:10 |
Camerata Cassovia & Christian Pollack - Johann Strauss I: Schauer Galopp
|
07:06 |
Chile Symphony Orchestra & Jose Luis Dominguez - Enrique Soro: Andante appassionato, Op. 2 (Version for Orchestra)
|
06:54 |
Francesco La Vecchia & Rome Symphony Orchestra - Saverio Mercadante: Omaggio a Bellini
|
06:47 |
Gérard Caussé, Kent Nagano & Lyon Opera Orchestra - Max Bruch: Romance for Viola and Orchestra, Op. 85 in F Major
|
06:36 |
Symphony Orchestra of Norrlands Opera & Roy Goodman - August Soderman: Zohrab
|
06:28 |
Luca Aretini, Kauno kamerinis orkestras & Silvano Frontalini - Benedetto Marcello: Concerto Grosso Op. 1 No. 3: Grave e staccato II. Allegro assai III. Adagio IV. Presto
|
06:25 |
Claudio Arrau - Frederic Chopin: Waltz No. 4 in F, Op. 34 No. 3
|
06:17 |
Atalanta Fugiens Orchestra & Vanni Moretto - Fortunato Chelleri: Symphony No. 3 in B-Flat Major: I. Allegro II. Affettuoso III. Allegro
|
06:10 |
Andrew Manze & Concerto Copenhagen - John Adolph Scheibe: Sinfonia a 4 in B-Flat Major: I. Allegro Assai II. Andante III. Presto
|
05:56 |
Ulster Orchestra & Yan Pascal Tortelier - Franz Schubert: Rondo in A Major, D. 438
|
05:50 |
Alfred Walter & Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra - Josef Strauss: Amazonne Quadrille, Op. 118
|
05:45 |
Keith Clark & CSR Symphony Orchestra - Edward Elgar: Sevillana
|
05:37 |
Jaroslav Krcek & Capella Istropolitana - Pietro Antonio Locatelli: Concerto Grosso Op. 1, No. 6
|
05:21 |
Lukas Consort & Viktor Lukas - Christian Cannabich: Symphony No. 68 in B Flat Major, I. Allegro II. Andante moderato assai III. Allegro vivace
|
05:19 |
London ''Pops'' Orchestra & Frederick Fennell - Jules Massenet: Le Cid, Act II: Ballet Music: Aubade
|
05:12 |
Petter Sundkvist & Swedish Chamber Orchestra - Joseph Martin Kraus: Pantomime in G Major, VB 38: I. Allegro II. Tempi di Marcia III. Adagio IV. Allegro
|
05:02 |
Ensemble Amadeus - Carl Philipp Stamitz: Symphony in E-Flat Major, Op. 9, No. 6: I. Allegro assai II. Andante molto. Prestissimo
|
04:53 |
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner - Johann Strauss II: Die Fledermaus: Overture
|
04:45 |
Johan Hye Knudsen & Royal Danish Orchestra - Edouard Du Puy: Youth and Folly
|
04:42 |
Hedwig Bilgram, London Philharmonic Orchestra & Karl Richter - George Friedrich Handel: Deidamia (Edited & Prepared: Bonynge): Overture
|
04:36 |
Vernon Handley & London Philharmonic Orchestra - Frederick Delius: Summer Evening
|
04:29 |
Kevin Mallon & Toronto Camerata - Domenico Cimarosa: Giannina e Bernardone: Overture
|
04:18 |
Orchestra da Camera Ferrucio Busoni, Massimo Belli & Simonide Braconi - Alessandro Rolla: Divertimento BI 330 for Viola and String Quartet: I. Andante sostenuto II. Allegro alla polacca
|
04:14 |
Roberto Bravo - Errol Garner: Misty (from ''Play Misty For Me'')
|
04:07 |
Slovak Sinfonietta Zilina & Ernst Marzendorfer - Johann Strauss I: Gabrielen Walzer, Op. 68
|
03:56 |
London Mozart Players & Matthias Bamert - William Herschel: Symphony No. 14 in D Major: I. Allegro Assai II. Andante III. Adagio. Allegro
|
03:46 |
Jaroslav Krcek & Capella Istropolitana - Pietro Antonio Locatelli: Concerto Grosso Op. 1, No. 10
|
03:33 |
London Baroque - Pietro Antonio Locatelli: 10 Sonatas, Op. 8: Sonata No. 8 in D Major: I. Largo andante II. Vivace III. Cantabile IV. Alla breve. Adagio V. Allegro molto
|
03:27 |
I Barrochisti & Diego Fasolis - Agostino Steffani: La Superbia d'Alessandro: Ouverture, Air, Menuet, Gavotte, Air tendre, Air Viste
|
03:23 |
Vienna Haydn Sinfonietta & Manfred Huss - Joseph Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten (The Seasons), Hob.XXI:3: Der Winter (Winter): Overture
|
03:17 |
Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin & Michail Jurowski - Franz Lehar: Fata Morgana, Op. 59: Konzert. Gavotte
|
03:13 |
Claudio Arrau - Frederic Chopin: Waltz No. 5 in A-Flat, Op. 42 Grande Valse
|
03:07 |
Roy Goodman, The Parley of Instruments & Peter Holman - Heinrich Biber: Sonata No. 5 in E Minor
|
03:02 |
Riccardo Parravicini & L'Offerta Musicale - Baldassare Galuppi: Concerto a 4 No. 2 in G Major: I. Andante. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro assai
|
02:59 |
Mantovani - Johann Strauss II: You and You (Du Und Du)
|
02:51 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Laurence Siegel - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: The Magic Flute, K. 620, Act I: Overture
|
02:43 |
Prague Chamber Orchestra & Christian Benda - Jiri Antonin Benda: Sinfonia No. 2 in G Major: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro
|
02:34 |
Kevin Mallon & Toronto Camerata - Domenico Cimarosa: La Circe: Overture
|
02:29 |
Alfred Walter & Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra - Emile Waldteufel: Bella, Polka Mazurka, Op. 113
|
02:22 |
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields & Sir Neville Marriner - Richard Heuberger: Der Opernball: Overture
|
02:20 |
Havard Gimse - Geirr Tveitt: Wedding Bells
|
02:11 |
Kenneth Alwyn, Royal Ballet Sinfonia & Martin Jones - Richard Addinsell: Warsaw Concerto (1941)
|
02:07 |
Christian Pollack & Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra - Carl Michael Ziehrer: Der Bleiche Zauberer Overture
|
02:01 |
Avison Ensemble & Pavlo Beznosiuk - Charles Avison: Concerto Op. 6, No. 4 in D Major: I. Andante II. Allegro assai III. Adagio IV. Minuet: Vivace
|
01:57 |
Insieme Strumentale di Roma & Giorgio Sasso - Giuseppe Torelli: Concerto primo in stile francese a 4, violini, viola e basso in Re minore, Op. 5
|
01:51 |
Insieme Strumentale di Roma & Giorgio Sasso - Giuseppe Torelli: Sinfonia sesta a 3, 2 violini e violoncello in Mi minore, Op. 5
|
01:48 |
PKF Prague Philharmonia & Jakub Hrusa - Antonin Dvorak: Waltzes, Op. 54, B. 101: No. 4 in D-Flat Major, Allegro vivace
|
01:42 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Hickox - Ralph Vaughan Williams: The Running Set
|
01:39 |
Camerata Cassovia & Christian Pollack - Johann Strauss I: Stelldichein Galopp
|
01:33 |
Sylvia Alimena & Eclipse Chamber Orchestra - Florian Leopold Gassmann: Filosofia Ed Amore: Overture: I. Allegro Assai II. Andante III. Presto
|
01:28 |
Michal Klauza & Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Warsaw - Karol Kurpinski: Overture to the opera ''Szarlatan czyli wskrzeszanie umarłych''
|
01:18 |
Camerata Budapest & Hanspeter Gmür - Johann Christian Bach: Sinfonia Op. 3 No. 6: I.Allegro assai II.Andante III.Allegro assai
|
01:14 |
Roy Goodman, The Parley of Instruments & Peter Holman - Heinrich Biber: Sonata No. 2 in D Major
|
01:05 |
Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin & Hanns Martin Schneidt - Peter Cornelius: The Barber of Baghdad: Overture
|
01:01 |
Roy Goodman, The Parley of Instruments & Peter Holman - Heinrich Biber: Sonata No. 4 in C Major
|
00:51 |
Nicholas Ward & Northern Chamber Orchestra - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 4 in D Major K. 19: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Presto
|
00:44 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Overture in D Major D. 26
|
00:34 |
Johan Hye Knudsen & Royal Danish Orchestra - Peter Heise: King and Marshal: Overture
|
00:25 |
La Stagione Frankfurt & Michael Schneider - Carl Friedrich Abel: Symphony in B-Flat Major, Op. 7 No. 2, WKO 14: I. Allegro II. Andante sempre piano III. Allegro assai
|
00:21 |
Zdenek Kosler & Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: Slavonic Dance Op. 46 No. 8
|
00:07 |
BBC Philharmonic Orchestra & Gianandrea Noseda - Johann Rufinatscha: La Novia de Messina. Obertura
|
00:02 |
Insieme Strumentale di Roma & Giorgio Sasso - Giuseppe Torelli: Sinfonia terza a 3, 2 violini e violoncello in Sol minore, Op. 5
|
00:00 |
London ''Pops'' Orchestra & Frederick Fennell - Jules Massenet: Le Cid, Act II: Ballet Music: Aragonaise
|