En directo |
Camerata Budapest & Hanspeter Gmür - Johann Christian Bach: Sinfonia Op 6 No. 1: I.Allegro con brio II.Andante III.Allegro assai
|
23:19 |
Jaroslav Krcek & Capella Istropolitana - Pietro Antonio Locatelli: Concerto Grosso Op. 1, No. 4
|
23:10 |
Francesco La Vecchia & Rome Symphony Orchestra - Saverio Mercadante: Seconda sinfonia caratteristica napoletana
|
22:52 |
Kevin Mallon & Toronto Camerata - Samuel Arnold: Macbeth, Incidental Music
|
22:41 |
Camerata Budapest & Hanspeter Gmür - Johann Christian Bach: Sinfonia Op. 3 No. 1: I.Allegro con spirito II.Andante III.Presto
|
22:33 |
Orchester der Kölner Akademie & Michael Alexander Willens - E. T. A. Hoffmann: Undine: Overture
|
22:29 |
Okko Kamu & Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra - Lars Erik Larsson: A Winter's Tale: Epilogue
|
22:14 |
Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin & Michail Jurowski - Franz Lehar: Peter y Paul viajan a Cockaigne
|
22:08 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Bonynge - Aime Maillart: Les Dragons de Villars: Overture
|
21:47 |
Antoni Wit & Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra - Ignacy Paderewski: Fantaisie Polonaise Sur Des Themes Originaux, Op. 19
|
21:41 |
Insieme Strumentale di Roma - Giuseppe Torelli: Sinfonia quarta a 3, 2 violini e violoncello in La maggiore, Op. 5
|
21:34 |
Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra & Ondrej Lenard - Umberto Giordano: Largo e fuga
|
21:31 |
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice) & Alfred Walter - Franz von Suppe: Uber Berg, Uber Tal, Marsch
|
21:17 |
Lukas Consort & Viktor Lukas - Christian Cannabich: Symphony No. 67 in G Major, I. Allegro II. Andante con moto III. Presto
|
21:00 |
Orquesta de Camara de Chile & Fernando Rosas - Juan Orrego Salas: Variaciones Serenas Op.69
|
20:53 |
Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin & Christian Frohlich - Louis Spohr: Pietro von Abano, Op. 76
|
20:43 |
Patrick Hemmerlé - Maurice Emmanuel: Sonatine No. 2, Op. 5 ''Pastorale''
|
20:34 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Des Teufels Lustschloss D. 84: Overture
|
20:29 |
Hedwig Bilgram, London Philharmonic Orchestra & Karl Richter - George Friedrich Handel: Belshazzar: Overture
|
20:16 |
London Mozart Players & Matthias Bamert - Francois Joseph Gossec: Symphony in D Major, Op. 5, No. 3, ''Pastorella'': I. Adagio Lento. Allegro II. Adagio III. Minuetto and Trio IV. Allegro
|
20:01 |
Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester & Hans Oskar Koch - Ernst Eichner: Sinfonia No. 7 in D-Dur, Op. VI: 1. Allegro 2. Andante molto 3. Allegro ma non troppo
|
19:55 |
Sylvia Alimena & Eclipse Chamber Orchestra - Florian Leopold Gassmann: Filosofia Ed Amore: Overture: I. Allegro Assai II. Andante III. Presto
|
19:46 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Der Spiegelritter D. 11: Overture
|
19:41 |
German Chamber Academy Neuss & Johannes Goritzki - E.T.A. Hoffmann: Liebe und Eifersucht, AV 33: Overture
|
19:37 |
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra & Antoni Wit - Stanislaw Moniuszko: Jawnuta: Overture
|
19:34 |
Johann Strauss Ensemble & Johannes Wildner - Joseph Lanner: Bruder Spring, Op. 44b
|
19:26 |
London ''Pops'' Orchestra & Frederick Fennell - Edward German: Henry VIII: 1. Morris Dance 2. Shepherd's Dance 3. Torch Dance
|
19:21 |
Orchestre de Bretagne & Stefan Sanderling - Andre Gretry: Le huron Overture
|
19:19 |
Claudio Arrau - Frederic Chopin: Waltz No. 6 in D-Flat, Op. 64 No. 1 Minute
|
19:11 |
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra & Antoni Wit - Stanislaw Moniuszko: Concert Polonaise in A Major
|
19:06 |
Insieme Strumentale di Roma & Giorgio Sasso - Giuseppe Torelli: Concerto quarto a 4, 2 violini, viola e basso in Sol minore, Op. 5
|
18:55 |
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Lawrence Foster - Luigi Cherubini: Anacreon: Largo assai - Allegro
|
18:49 |
Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra & Theodore Kuchar - Bedrich Smetana: Carnival in Prague, JB 1:126
|
18:43 |
Seiji Ozawa & Boston Symphony Orchestra - Maurice Ravel: Menuet Antique
|
18:32 |
Jaroslav Krcek & Capella Istropolitana - Pietro Antonio Locatelli: Concerto Grosso Op. 1, No. 9
|
18:25 |
Avison Ensemble & Pavlo Beznosiuk - Charles Avison: Concerto Op. 6, No. 4 in D Major: I. Andante II. Allegro assai III. Adagio IV. Minuet: Vivace
|
18:15 |
Johan Hye Knudsen & Royal Danish Orchestra - Friedrich Kuhlau: William Shakespeare, Op. 74: Overture
|
18:10 |
Insieme Strumentale di Roma & Giorgio Sasso - Giuseppe Torelli: Sinfonia seconda a 3, 2 violini e violoncello in Do maggiore, Op. 5
|
18:00 |
Sir Neville Marriner & Academy of St. Martin in the Fields - Felix Mendelssohn: Overture In C Major for Wind Instruments, Op. 24
|
17:56 |
Haydn Philharmonia & Ezio Rojatti - Giovanni Paisiello: El Barbero de Sevilla: Ouverture
|
17:53 |
Laszlo Kovacs & North Hungarian Symphony Orchestra, Miskolc - Ernst Fischer: South of the Alps I. In a Port Town
|
17:42 |
Salieri Chamber Orchestra & Tamas Pal - Georg Wagenseil: Symphonie in C Major, WV 361: I. Allegro molto II. Andante III. Tempo di minuetto
|
17:38 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Die Zwillingsbruder D. 647: Overture
|
17:35 |
Czechoslovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Ondrej Lenard - Ermanno Wolf Ferrari: I gioielli della Madonna: Intermezzo No. 2
|
17:27 |
Kauno kamerinis orkestras & Silvano Frontalini - Benedetto Marcello: Concerto Grosso Op. 1 No. 1: I. Grave e stacato II. Allegro III. Largo IV. Presto
|
17:24 |
PKF Prague Philharmonia & Jakub Hrusa - Antonin Dvorak: Waltzes, Op. 54, B. 101: No. 7 in D Minor, Allegro moderato
|
17:12 |
Aapo Hakkinen & Helsinki Baroque Orchestra - Frantisek Xaver Richter: Symphony No. 34 in F Major: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Presto
|
17:07 |
English Sinfonia & Charles Groves - Gabriel Faure: Pavane, Op. 50
|
17:01 |
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice) & Alfred Walter - Franz Von Suppe: Titania Waltz (Afrikareise)
|
16:57 |
Kenneth Alwyn, Royal Ballet Sinfonia & Peter Lawson - Richard Addinsell: Invocation
|
16:45 |
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Lawrence Foster - Luigi Cherubini: L Hotellerie Portugaise: Larghetto - Allegro spirituoso
|
16:37 |
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Lawrence Foster - Luigi Cherubini: Faniska: Largo assai. Allegro
|
16:26 |
La Stagione Frankfurt & Michael Schneider - Gaspard Fritz: Sinfonia No. 5 in F Major, Op. 1: I. Allegro II. Largo III. Allegro
|
16:22 |
Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice & Michael Halasz - Joseph Haydn: L'anima del filosofo, ossia Orfeo ed Euridice: Overture
|
16:18 |
Roy Goodman, The Parley of Instruments & Peter Holman - Heinrich Biber: Sonata No. 2 in D Major
|
16:14 |
Alfred Walter & Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra - Josef Strauss: Angelica Polka Francaise, Op. 123
|
16:10 |
Peter Vanhove - Lodewijk Mortelmans: Intermezzo in A
|
16:05 |
Salvador Brotons & Barcelona Symphony and Catalonia National Orchestra - Enrique Granados: 12 Danzas espanolas, Op. 37 (arr. Peter Breiner): XII. Andante
|
15:56 |
Bulgarian National Radio Symphony Orchestra & Silvano Frontalini - Gaspare Spontini: La vestale: Overture
|
15:46 |
Donato Renzetti & Orchestra Filarmonica Gioachino Rossini - Gioachino Rossini: La gazza ladra: Overture
|
15:43 |
London Festival Orchestra & Stanley Black - Alex North: Antony and Cleopatra s Theme (From ''Cleopatra'')
|
15:38 |
Capella Istropolitana & Jaroslav Krček - Francesco Manfredini: Concerto Grosso in A minor, Op. 3 No. 2: I. Presto II. Allegro III. Allegro
|
15:27 |
Kevin Mallon & Toronto Camerata - Samuel Arnold: Overture in D major, Op. 8, No. 6: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro
|
15:24 |
Iain Sutherland Concert Orchestra & Iain Sutherland - Ronald Binge: The Watermill
|
15:17 |
Slovak Sinfonietta Zilina & Ernst Marzendorfer - Johann Strauss I: Gabrielen Walzer, Op. 68
|
15:12 |
Czechoslovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Ondrej Lenard - Pietro Mascagni: L'amico Fritz: Intermezzo
|
15:05 |
Johann Strauss Ensemble & Johannes Wildner - Joseph Lanner: Dornbacher Landler, Op. 9
|
14:56 |
Jaroslav Krcek & Capella Istropolitana - Pietro Antonio Locatelli: Concerto Grosso Op. 1, No. 2
|
14:51 |
BBC Philharmonic Orchestra & Gianandrea Noseda - Giacomo Puccini: Manon Lescaut, Act II: Intermezzo
|
14:47 |
Alfred Walter & Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra - Josef Strauss: Stiefmutterchen, Polka Mazur, Op. 183
|
14:40 |
BBC Philharmonic Orchestra & Gianandrea Noseda - Alfredo Catalani: La Wally: Act IV: Intermezzo
|
14:36 |
Balázs Szokolay - Edvard Grieg: Lyric Pieces, Book 8, Op. 65 No. 1, From Early Years
|
14:29 |
Donato Renzetti & Orchestra Filarmonica Gioachino Rossini - Gioachino Rossini: Adelaide di Borgogna: Overture
|
14:21 |
Georg Tintner & Symphony Nova Scotia - Engelbert Humperdinck: Hansel Und Gretel: II. Dream Pantomime
|
14:15 |
Haydn Philharmonia & Ezio Rojatti - Giovanni Paisiello: Locura de Amor: Ouverture
|
14:10 |
Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra & Rouslan Raychev - Vincenzo Bellini: I Capuleti E I Montecchi: Overture
|
14:01 |
Jaroslav Krcek & Capella Istropolitana - Pietro Antonio Locatelli: Concerto Grosso Op. 1, No. 6
|
13:49 |
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal & Gernot Schmalfuss - Norbert Burgmuller: Overture ''Dionys'' in F Major, Op. 5
|
13:39 |
English Sinfonia & Charles Groves - Peter Warlock: Capriole Suite for Strings: I. Basse. Danse II. Pavane III. Tordion IV. Bransles V. Pieds en L'air VI. Mattachins
|
13:33 |
Balázs Szokolay - Edvard Grieg: Lyric Pieces, Book 8, Op. 65 No. 6: Wedding Day at Troldhaugen
|
13:30 |
Mantovani - Johann Strauss II: Emperor Waltz
|
13:18 |
Claudio Scimone, Dorina Frati, I Soliste Veneti & Ugo Orlandi - Antonio Vivaldi: Concierto para 2 mandolinas en Sol mayor, RV 532: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro
|
13:13 |
Roy Goodman, The Parley of Instruments & Peter Holman - Heinrich Biber: Sonata No. 6 in F Major
|
13:06 |
Slovak Sinfonietta Zilina & Ernst Marzendorfer - Johann Strauss I: Emlek Pestre (Erinnerungen an Pesth), Walzer, Op. 66
|
12:59 |
Slovak Sinfonietta Zilina & Ernst Marzendorfer - Johann Strauss I: Pfennig Walzer, Op. 70
|
12:48 |
Accademia Per Musica - Carlo Ambrogio Lonati: Sinfonia in G minor
|
12:45 |
PKF Prague Philharmonia & Jakub Hrusa - Antonin Dvorak: Waltzes, Op. 54, B. 101: No. 3 in E Major, Poco allegro
|
12:40 |
Franz Hauk & Concerto de Bassus - Simon Mayr: Lauso e Lidia: Overture
|
12:39 |
Paul O'Dette - John Dowland: My Lady Hunnsdon's Puffe, P 54
|
12:33 |
I Barrochisti & Diego Fasolis - Agostino Steffani: La Superbia d'Alessandro: Ouverture, Air, Menuet, Gavotte, Air tendre, Air Viste
|
12:28 |
Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra & Ondrej Lenard - Jean Sibelius: Valse Triste, Op. 44
|
12:17 |
Capella Istropolitana & Christian Benda - C. P. E. Bach: Sinfonia No. 3 in C Major, Wq. 182: I. Allego assai II. Adagio III. Allegretto
|
12:03 |
Lukas Consort & Viktor Lukas - Christian Cannabich: Symphony No. 64 in F Major, I. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro molto
|
11:54 |
Salieri Chamber Orchestra & Tamas Pal - Georg Wagenseil: Symphonie in E Major, WV 393: I. Allegro II. Andante molto III. Minuetto
|
11:49 |
Roy Goodman, The Parley of Instruments & Peter Holman - Heinrich Biber: Sonata No. 12 in C Major
|
11:41 |
Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin & Michail Jurowski - Franz Lehar: Donde Canta la Alondra: Marsch und Palótas
|
11:33 |
Ondrej Lenard & Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra - Leo Delibes: La Source: 1. Sash Dance: Allegro 2. Sash Dance, Andante 3. Sash Dance, Andante 4. Circassian Dance
|
11:26 |
English Sinfonia & Charles Groves - George Butterworth: The Banks of Green Willow
|
11:23 |
Zdenek Kosler & Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: Slavonic Dance Op. 72 No. 7
|
11:17 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Bonynge - Aime Maillart: Les Dragons de Villars: Overture
|
11:08 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Bonynge - Ferdinand Herold: Zampa, Obertura
|
11:03 |
Kevin Mallon & Toronto Camerata - Samuel Arnold: Polly (Opera): Overture
|
11:00 |
Mantovani - Johann Strauss II: Wine Women and Song
|
10:55 |
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice) & Alfred Walter - Franz Von Suppe: Humoristische Variationen uber das beliebte Fuchslied ?Was kommt dort von der Hoh??
|
10:50 |
Dmitry Yablonsky & Russian Philharmonic Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: Polonaise in E-Flat Major, B100
|
10:44 |
I Barrochisti & Diego Fasolis - Agostino Steffani: Niobe, regina di Tebe: Ouverture, Ritornello tiberino, Terremoto, Marcia di Creonte
|
10:38 |
Czech Chamber Philharmonic & Vojtech Spurny - Jiri Antonin Benda: Symphony No. 4 in F Major: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro
|
10:34 |
Zdenek Kosler & Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: Slavonic Dance Op. 72 No. 6
|
10:26 |
Filarmonica della Scala & Riccardo Chailly - Gaetano Donizetti: Ugo, Conti di Parigi: Overture
|
10:23 |
Christian Simonis & Gottingen Symphony Orchestra - Joseph Hellmesberger Jr: Auf Wiener Art
|
10:13 |
London Baroque - Antonio Vivaldi: Trio Sonata in D Minor, Op. 1, No. 12, RV 63, ''Follia''
|
10:10 |
Havard Gimse - Geirr Tveitt: Wedding Bells
|
10:07 |
Zdenek Kosler & Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: Slavonic Dance Op. 46 No. 5
|
10:03 |
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Michael Dittrich - Antonio Salieri: Il Ricco D'un Giorno
|
09:57 |
Plovdiv Philharmonic Orchestra & Rouslan Raychev - Albert Lortzing: Der Wildschutz: Overture
|
09:52 |
Okko Kamu & Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra - Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Frosoblomster: Intag I Sommarhagen
|
09:47 |
Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice & Dario Salvi - Heinrich Marschner: Der Holzdieb: Overture
|
09:41 |
Capella Istropolitana & Jaroslav Krček - Francesco Manfredini: Concerto Grosso in D minor, Op. 3 No. 5: I. Adagio II. Allegro III. Andante IV. Allegro
|
09:30 |
Robert Stankovsky & Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: The Jakobin: Act1 Prelude, Act2 Prelude, Act3 Ballet Music
|
09:25 |
London Baroque - Domenico Gallo: 12 Trio Sonatas: No. 1 in G Major: I. Moderato II. Andantino III. Presto
|
09:21 |
Roberto Bravo - Errol Garner: Misty (from ''Play Misty For Me'')
|
09:15 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Overture in B-Flat Major D. 470
|
09:13 |
Okko Kamu & Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra - Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Frosoblomster: Sommarsang
|
09:10 |
Vaclav Smetacek & Prague Symphony Orchestra - Leos Janacek: Cycle Lachian Dances: VI. The Saws
|
09:05 |
Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra & Nicolas Couton - Henri Rabaud: Eglogue, Op. 7
|
08:55 |
Lukas Consort & Viktor Lukas - Antonio Salieri: Konzert fur Flote, Oboe und Orchester in C Major: I. Allegro spirituoso II. Largo III. Allegretto
|
08:49 |
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra & Antoni Wit - Stanislaw Moniuszko: Civic Polonaise in F Major
|
08:46 |
Iain Sutherland Concert Orchestra & Iain Sutherland - Charles Williams: The Dream of Olwen
|
08:43 |
Mantovani - Johann Strauss II: Tales from the Vienna Woods
|
08:32 |
Jaroslav Krcek & Capella Istropolitana - Pietro Antonio Locatelli: Concerto Grosso Op. 1, No. 3
|
08:23 |
Matthias Bamert & London Mozart Players - Georg Vogler: Symphony In G Major
|
08:14 |
Johan Hye Knudsen & Royal Danish Orchestra - Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann: Liden Kirsten, Op.44: Overture
|
08:08 |
Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice & Dario Salvi - Heinrich Marschner: Die Wiener in Berlin: Overture
|
08:03 |
Capella Istropolitana & Jaroslav Krček - Francesco Manfredini: Concerto Grosso in B flat major, Op. 3 No. 4: I. Allegro II. Adagio III. Presto IV. Allegro
|
07:52 |
Ulster Orchestra & Yan Pascal Tortelier - Antonin Dvorak: Romance in F Minor, Op. 11
|
07:49 |
Johann Strauss Ensemble & Johannes Wildner - Joseph Lanner: Hans Jorgel Polka, Op. 194
|
07:37 |
Camerata Budapest, Agnes Girgas & Laszlo Kovacs - Gaetano Donizetti: Concertino in G major for cor anglais and orchestra: Andante con variazioni
|
07:27 |
Luca Aretini, Kauno kamerinis orkestras & Silvano Frontalini - Benedetto Marcello: Concerto Grosso Op. 1 No. 5: I. Adagio II. Allegro III. Adagio e staccato IV. Allegro
|
07:15 |
Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal & Gernot Schmalfuss - Norbert Burgmuller: Overture ''Dionys'' in F Major, Op. 5
|
07:11 |
Georg Tintner & Symphony Nova Scotia - Oskar Morawetz: Divertimento
|
06:57 |
Concerto Köln - Francesco Durante: Concerto for Strings No. 1 in F minor: I. Poco andante. Allegro II. Andante III. Amoroso IV. Allegro
|
06:48 |
Victorian Opera Orchestra & Richard Bonynge - Michael William Balfe: Le puits d amour: Overture
|
06:35 |
Aapo Hakkinen & Helsinki Baroque Orchestra - Frantisek Xaver Richter: Symphony No. 64 in B Flat Major: I. Adagio II. Fuga. Allegro ma non presto III. Andante IV. Tempo di Menuet
|
06:29 |
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra (Kosice) & Alfred Walter - Franz von Suppe: Flotte Bursche
|
06:19 |
L'Arpa Festante & Michi Gaigg - Georg Matthias Monn: Symphony in G Major: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Presto
|
06:17 |
Johann Strauss Ensemble & Johannes Wildner - Joseph Lanner: Bruder Lauf, Op. 44a
|
06:09 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Bonynge - Giuseppe Verdi: Giovanna d'Arco: Overture
|
06:04 |
Claudio Arrau - Frederic Chopin: Waltz No. 10 in B Minor, Op. 69 No. 2
|
05:45 |
Ensemble Amadeus - Carl Philipp Stamitz: Symphony in D Major, Op. 15, No. 1: I. Andante. Allegro assai II. Andante III. Presto
|
05:36 |
Banchetto Musicale & Il Piacere - Francesco Barsanti: Concerto Grosso No. 1 in G Major (Arr. of Sammartini's 6 Sonata Notturnos, Op. 6): I. Vivace II. Andante III. Allegro
|
05:27 |
Johann Strauss Ensemble & Johannes Wildner - Joseph Lanner: Hofballtanze, Op. 161
|
05:21 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Bonynge - Gaetano Donizetti: Roberto Devereux: Overture
|
05:14 |
BBC Philharmonic Orchestra & Gianandrea Noseda - Alfredo Catalani: La Wally: Act IV: Intermezzo
|
05:11 |
London Philharmonic Orchestra & Karl Richter - George Friedrich Handel: Messiah, HWV 56 - Pt. 1: Symphony
|
05:07 |
Insieme Strumentale di Roma & Giorgio Sasso - Giuseppe Torelli: Concerto primo in stile francese a 4, violini, viola e basso in Re minore, Op. 5
|
05:01 |
Slovak Sinfonietta Zilina & Ernst Marzendorfer - Johann Strauss I: Iris Walzer, Op. 75
|
04:57 |
Kenneth Boulton - William Mason: Lullaby, Op. 10
|
04:53 |
I Barrochisti & Diego Fasolis - Agostino Steffani: La lotta d'Hercule con Acheloo: Nymphes I, IIa, III & IIb
|
04:49 |
Malmo Opera Orchestra & Jun Märkl - Albert Lortzing: Die Opernprobe, LoWV 91: Overture
|
04:42 |
Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin & Christian Frohlich - Louis Spohr: Pietro von Abano, Op. 76
|
04:35 |
Prague Chamber Orchestra & Christian Benda - Jiri Antonin Benda: Sinfonia No. 3 in C Major: I. Allegro II. Andante sempre piano III. Allegro
|
04:22 |
Alfred Walter & Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra - Emile Waldteufel: La barcarolle, Waltz, Op. 178
|
04:19 |
Camerata Cassovia & Christian Pollack - Johann Strauss I: Schauer Galopp
|
04:11 |
London Philharmonic Orchestra & Janos Sandor - Ludwig van Beethoven: Egmont in F Minor, Op. 84: Overture
|
03:56 |
Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester & Hans Oskar Koch - Ernst Eichner: Sinfonia No. 7 in D-Dur, Op. VI: 1. Allegro 2. Andante molto 3. Allegro ma non troppo
|
03:49 |
Kevin Mallon & Toronto Camerata - Domenico Cimarosa: Giannina e Bernardone: Overture
|
03:44 |
Mantovani and His Orchestra - Franz Lehar: La Viuda Alegre: Vals
|
03:40 |
Christian Benda & Prague Sinfonia - Franz Schubert: Der Teufel als Hydraulicus D. 4: Overture
|
03:38 |
I Barrochisti & Diego Fasolis - Agostino Steffani: Le rivali concordi: Ouverture
|
03:31 |
Alfred Walter & Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra - Josef Strauss: Bauern Polka Mazur, Op. 10
|
03:23 |
Malmo Opera Orchestra & Jun Märkl - Albert Lortzing: Der Waffenschmied, LoWV 66: Overture
|
03:19 |
BBC Philharmonic Orchestra & Gianandrea Noseda - Alfredo Catalani: La Wally: Act III: Intermezzo
|
03:17 |
Alfred Walter & Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra - Emile Waldteufel: Chateau en Espagne, Polka, Op. 225
|
03:13 |
Matthias Bamert & London Mozart Players - Georg Vogler: Athalie: Overture
|
03:09 |
Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice & Michael Halasz - Joseph Haydn: Le pescatrici: Sinfonia
|
03:06 |
Christian Simonis & Gottingen Symphony Orchestra - Joseph Hellmesberger Jr: Valse Lento
|
02:59 |
Zdenek Kosler & Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: Slavonic Dance Op. 72 No. 8
|
02:56 |
Percy Faith - Robert A. King: Beautiful Ohio
|
02:52 |
Roberto Bravo - Ennio Morricone: Cinema Paradiso
|
02:49 |
Alfred Walter & Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra - Josef Strauss: Moulinet Polka Francaise, Op. 57
|
02:43 |
London Symphony Orchestra & Richard Bonynge - Aime Maillart: Les Dragons de Villars: Overture
|
02:39 |
Vienna Haydn Sinfonietta & Manfred Huss - Joseph Haydn: Die Jahreszeiten (The Seasons), Hob.XXI:3: Der Herbst (Autumn): Overture
|
02:35 |
Peter Vanhove - Lodewijk Mortelmans: Saidjah s lied
|
02:32 |
Mantovani and His Orchestra - Johann Strauss II: El Baron Gitano. Vals
|
02:27 |
Zdenek Kosler & Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra - Antonin Dvorak: Slavonic Dance Op. 72 No. 2
|
02:21 |
Christian Pollack & Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra - Carl Michael Ziehrer: Ein Deutschmeister Overture
|
02:13 |
Camerata Budapest & Hanspeter Gmür - Johann Christian Bach: Sinfonia Op 6 No. 2: I.Allegro spiritoso II.Andante III.Allegro spiritoso
|
02:07 |
Thuringen Philharmonie Gotha & Hermann Breuer - Anton Schweitzer: Die Dorfgala: Overture
|
01:58 |
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Lawrence Foster - Luigi Cherubini: Le Porteur d eau: Andante molto sostenuto Allegro
|
01:52 |
Claudio Arrau - Frederic Chopin: Waltz No. 2 in A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1 Valse Brillante
|
01:41 |
Accademia Per Musica - Carlo Ambrogio Lonati: Sinfonia in G minor
|
01:34 |
Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin & Christian Frohlich - Louis Spohr: Jessonda, Op. 63
|
01:23 |
Nicholas Ward & Northern Chamber Orchestra - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 7 in D Major, K. 45: I. Molto Allegro II. Andante III. Menuetto IV. Molto Allegro
|
01:14 |
Malmo Opera Orchestra & Jun Märkl - Albert Lortzing: Andreas Hofer, LoWV 27: Overture
|
01:10 |
Czechoslovak Radio Symphony Orchestra (Bratislava) & Ondrej Lenard - Ruggero Leoncavallo: Pagliacci: Intermezzo
|
00:57 |
Patrick Gallois & Sinfonia Finlandia - Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 1 in D major: 1. Presto 2. Andante 3. Finale. Presto
|
00:52 |
Riccardo Parravicini & L'Offerta Musicale - Baldassare Galuppi: Concerto a 4 No. 2 in G Major: I. Andante. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro assai
|
00:39 |
Patrick Gallois & Sinfonia Finlandia - Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 4 in D major: 1. Presto 2. Andante 3. Finale. Tempo di Menuetto
|
00:26 |
Eduard Fischer & Accademia Ziliniana - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Salburg Symphony No. 2, K 137: I. Andante, II. Allegro, III. Allegro assai
|
00:19 |
Budapest Symphony Orchestra & Geza Oberfrank - Ludwig van Beethoven: King Stephan, Op. 117: Overture
|
00:11 |
Atalanta Fugiens Orchestra & Vanni Moretto - Fortunato Chelleri: Symphony No. 6 in B Flat Major: I. Allegro II. Andante III. Allegro IV. Non tanto allegro
|
00:09 |
Pier Paolo Vincenzi - Francesco Cilea: Au village, Op. 34
|