23:37 |
Queensland Symphony Orchestra VOCES8 - The Lost Birds
|
23:31 |
VOCES8 Jack Liebeck (violin) - and the swallow
|
23:14 |
Queensland Symphony Orchestra Jack Liebeck (violin) Voces 8 - The Lark Ascending
|
23:02 |
Queensland Symphony Orchestra - The Hebrides, Op. 26 'Fingal's Cave'
|
22:55 |
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Teddy Tahu Rhodes (baritone) - Erlkönig, D. 328
|
22:49 |
Slava Grigoryan (guitar) - Fantasy on a theme by Granados
|
22:37 |
Nataša Veljković (piano) - Walzer-Capricen, Op. 28
|
22:09 |
Les Siècles - Ma Mère l’Oye (Mother Goose)
|
22:06 |
Irish Baroque Orchestra Rachel Redmond (soprano) - The Triumphs of Hibernia: Let Earth and Air and Ocean
|
22:01 |
National Symphony Orchestra Jack Liebeck (violin) - Anne
|
21:47 |
Cristina Ariagno (piano) Manuel Zigante (cello) Massimo Marin (violin) - Trio for Piano, Violin and Violoncello
|
21:42 |
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra - Valse triste, Op. 44, No. 1
|
21:15 |
Kapella 19 - Symphonie No. 4 in E major
|
21:07 |
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra - Gold und Silber-Walzer, for orchestra, Op. 79, NV 87
|
21:01 |
Victorian Philharmonic Orchestra Emma Matthews (soprano) The Contemporary Singers - The Edge "An Ancient Wilderness"
|
20:57 |
Ensemble Offspring - Plover Bird
|
20:47 |
Joshua Bell (violin) Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso, for violin & orchestra in A minor, Op. 28
|
20:43 |
Mark Isaacs (piano) - The River
|
20:28 |
Australian Brandenburg Orchestra - Concerto Grosso No. 9 in F major
|
20:24 |
The Pro Arte Orchestra of London - Girl With A Pearl Earring "Griet's Theme"
|
20:11 |
Jane Sheldon (soprano) Belinda Montgomery (soprano) Cantillation Jenny Duck-Chong (alto) Richard Anderson (bass) - Miserere
|
20:03 |
Barbara Jane Gilby (violin) Philip Arkinstall (clarinet) Edward Neeman (piano) David Shaw (flute) Timothy Wickham (violin) Iska Sampson (viola) Samuel Payne (cello) - Don’t Forget Your Music!
|
19:38 |
Orchestra Mozart Giuliano Carmignola (violin) - Violin Concerto No. 5 in A major, K. 219 'Turkish'
|
19:34 |
Fazil Say (piano) - Sonaten für Kenner und Liebhaber, Wq. 55: Keyboard Sonata No. 3 in B Minor, H. 245: III. Cantabile
|
19:31 |
Murray Perahia (piano) - Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-sharp minor, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight': II. Allegretto
|
19:15 |
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra - Scherzo capriccioso for orchestra, B. 131 (Op. 66)
|
19:09 |
Catrin Finch (harp) Seckou Keita (kora) - Ceffylau
|
19:05 |
English Chamber Orchestra Sumi Jo (soprano) - Un mari à la porte "Valse tyrolienne"
|
18:50 |
Richard Divall Orchestra Victoria - Samson et Dalila: Bacchanale
|
18:46 |
Maria João Pires (piano) Antonio Meneses (cello) - Song Without Words for cello & piano in D major, Op. 109
|
18:41 |
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Oleg Caetani - Symphony No. 35 in D major KV385 'Haffner': IV. Presto
|
18:35 |
Tonya Lemoh (piano) - Oloba
|
18:29 |
Wynton Marsalis (trumpet) Raymond Leppard National Philharmonic Orchestra - Trumpet Concerto in E-flat major, H. 7e/1 III: Finale, Allegro
|
18:26 |
Buzz Brass - Gayane: Danse du sabre (Sabre Dance)
|
18:21 |
Nicola Benedetti (violin) Phil Cunningham (accordion) Eamon Doorley (bouzouki) Tony Byrne (guitar) Ewen Vernal (double bass) - Mouth Music and Tunes Set
|
18:15 |
Christopher Warren-Green Jönköpings Sinfonietta - Pastoral Suite, Op. 19: II. Romance
|
18:11 |
Enchanted Voices Howard Goodall Howard Goodall Chamber Orchestra Laura Wright (soprano) - Eternal Light: A Requiem: IX. Agnus Dei
|
18:05 |
Anne-Sophie Mutter (violin) Mutter's Virtuosi - Violin Concerto No. 2 in A Major, Op. 5: III. Rondeau
|
17:54 |
Marie-Catherine Girod (piano) - Piano Sonata in F-Sharp Minor, Op. 5 No. 3: III. Presto
|
17:46 |
The Clarinotts František Janoska (Piano) - Manhã de Carnaval
|
17:41 |
Patrick Thomas Queensland Symphony Orchestra - Karelia Suite: Alla marcia
|
17:37 |
Seiji Ozawa Boston Symphony Orchestra Yo-Yo Ma (cello) Itzhak Perlman (violin) - Humoresque in G-flat major, Op. 101 No. 7
|
17:32 |
Original Soundtrack Recording - Once Upon a Time in the West "Main Theme"
|
17:26 |
Leonard Grigoryan (guitar) Slava Grigoryan (guitar) - Spanish in 7
|
17:20 |
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Barnaby Smith VOCES8 - Hope Is the Thing with Feathers
|
17:15 |
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Richard Mills - To His Servant Bach, God Grants a Final Glimpse: The Morning Star
|
17:11 |
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Jeanne Lamon (violin & director) - Sinfonia "How brightly shines the morning star," after BWV1
|
16:51 |
Vivaldi, Antonio - Concerto for 4 violins, strings & continuo in D major, Op. 3/1, RV 549 'L'estro armonico'
|
16:44 |
Christopher Moore (viola) Matt McMahon (piano) Joseph Tawadros (oud) James Tawadros (percussion) - The Greater Sea Suite: I. Seafarer
|
16:41 |
East of the River John Hadfield (percussion) - Kürdi Peşrev
|
16:37 |
Richard Jenkinson (cello & director) Innovation Chamber Ensemble - Concerto No. 1: II. Allegro
|
16:29 |
Daniel Barenboim Chicago Symphony Orchestra Jacqueline du Pré (cello) - From the Bohemian Forest, Op. 68, B. 182: No. 5, Silent Woods
|
16:24 |
Arabella String Quartet - Waltz, Op. 54 No. 1
|
16:19 |
Rumon Gamba BBC Philharmonic Juliana Koch (oboe) - Oboe Concerto, Op. 20: II. Andante
|
16:11 |
Lucile Boulanger (viola da gamba) Pierre Gallon (harpsichord) Romain Falik (theorbo) - Suite No. 3 in G Major: La Morangis ou La Plissay. Mouvement de chaconne
|
16:06 |
Raphaela Gromes (cello) Julian Riem (piano) - 4 Sketches, Op. 15: III. Dreaming
|
15:55 |
Simon Martyn-Ellis (theorbo) Latitude 37 - Toccata per spinettina, è violino
|
15:47 |
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Diana Doherty (oboe) - Bird Spirit Dreaming - Concerto for Oboe and Orchestra: II. Serenade and Love Duet
|
15:44 |
Amarillis - La Didone delirante, opera: Sinfonia
|
15:34 |
Ronan Apcar (piano) - Conversation for Piano
|
15:26 |
Lorelei Dowling (bassoon) Peter Sagar (piano) - Love Serenade
|
15:21 |
Christine Baker (marimba) Jennifer Winley (vibraphone) - Exotica Suite: Duet No. 1
|
15:11 |
Marshall McGuire (harp) Riley Lee (shakuhachi) - A Feather on the Breath of God
|
14:45 |
Stephanie McCallum (piano) Erin Helyard (piano) - 10 Petites pièces
|
14:40 |
John O'Donnell (organ) - Toccata No. 3
|
14:09 |
Seraphim Trio - Piano Trio No. 1 in B major, Op. 8
|
13:35 |
Joyce Hutchinson (piano) Laszlo Vidak (viola) Anthony Buddle (horn) Donald Hazelwood (violin) - Quartet in B Major for horn, violin, viola and piano
|
13:25 |
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra - Die Zauberharfe, melodrama, D. 644: Overture
|
12:59 |
Ian Munro (piano) Daniel de Borah (piano) Andrew Goodwin (tenor) Jacqueline Porter (soprano) David Greco (baritone) Anna Dowsley (mezzo-soprano) - Liebeslieder-Walzer, Op. 52
|
12:39 |
Vienna Philharmonic - The Cunning Little Vixen, suite for orchestra
|
12:14 |
Kristian Bezuidenhout (fortepiano) - Piano Sonata No. 13 in B-Flat Major, K333
|
11:39 |
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Jennifer Pike (violin) - Violin Concerto, Op. 55
|
11:06 |
Mozart Piano Quartet - Piano Quartet No. 1 in D major, Op. 23
|
10:58 |
Piers Lane (piano) - Naila Waltzes, for piano (after Delibes)
|
10:50 |
Elizabeth Anderson (harpsichord) - 12 Variations on “Folie d'Espagne”
|
10:40 |
Alice Giles (harp) Australia Ensemble - Danse sacrée et danse profane, L103
|
10:31 |
Australian Chamber Orchestra Richard Tognetti (violin & director) - Symphony No. 104 in D major, H. 1/104 'London': II. Andante
|
10:20 |
Genesis Baroque - Concerto Grosso in F major, Op. 6, No. 2
|
10:15 |
Paul Cutlan (bass clarinet) Paul Cutlan String Project - After the Rain
|
10:13 |
Campbell Diamond (guitar) - Preludio No. 5
|
10:07 |
Tamara-Anna Cislowska (piano) - Djilile
|
10:00 |
Murilo Tanouye (guitar) Nick Russoniello (saxophone) - Cuatro Estaciones Porteñas (The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires), tango cycle: Invierno Porteño (Winter)
|
09:47 |
Latitude 37 - Fantasia Suite, for violin, bass viol and organ
|
09:40 |
Cécile Elton (piano) Raquel Bastos (viola) - Tango, for a sleepless city
|
09:31 |
Calidore String Quartet - Three Essays: I. Nimrod
|
09:19 |
Ian Munro (piano) - Musical Sketches
|
09:11 |
Daniel McKay (guitar) Antony Field (guitar) - Brolga
|
08:48 |
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet (piano) BBC Philharmonic - Noches en los jardines de Espana
|
08:32 |
The Central Band Of The Royal Air Force - Lincolnshire Posy, folk song suite for wind band (BFMS 34)
|
08:01 |
Bach Collegium Japan Mojca Erdmann (soprano) Dominik Worner (bass) - Mer hahn en neue Oberkeet (Peasant Cantata), BWV 212
|
07:45 |
Academy of St Martin in the Fields Albrecht Mayer (oboe) - Fantasy on French folk tunes for orchestra and solo oboe, Op. 31
|
07:22 |
Kaleidoscope Chamber Collective - Piano Quartet in F Minor, Op. 28
|
06:34 |
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra - Symphony No. 4 'Heroes'
|
06:07 |
ORF Radio Symphony Orchestra Vienna - Symphony No. 4 in D minor, Op. 120 'Clara Symphonie'
|
06:01 |
BBC Symphony Orchestra - Masquerade
|
05:56 |
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra - Monster Hunter "Monster Hunter"
|
05:53 |
Studio Musicians Cynthia Harrell (vocals) - Metal Gear Solid 3 "Snake Eater"
|
05:51 |
Original Soundtrack Recording - Half-Life 2 "Hazardous Environments"
|
05:51 |
Original Soundtrack Recording - Half-Life 2 "Triage at Dawn"
|
05:45 |
Original Soundtrack Recording Hungarian Radio Choir - Hitman: Contracts "White Room & Main Title"
|
05:42 |
Original Soundtrack Recording Angela van Dyck (vocals) - Rome Total War "Divinitus"
|
05:40 |
Dryante - San Andreas Meets the Witcher
|
05:37 |
City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra and Chorus - World of Warcraft "Invincible"
|
05:33 |
Original Soundtrack Recording - Fable "Theme"
|
05:30 |
Original Soundtrack Recording - Halo 2 "Prologue"
|
05:23 |
London Philharmonic Orchestra Crouch End Festival Chorus Tom Cawley (piano) - Super Metroid: A Symphonic Poem
|
05:19 |
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra - Donkey Kong Country (Live)
|
05:14 |
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra - Final Fantasy VI: "Terra's Theme"
|
05:11 |
FILMharmonic Orchestra Prague - Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles Medley
|
05:08 |
Triforce Quartet - Mega Man X "Spark Mandrill"
|
05:06 |
Jonas Lefvert (guitar) - Punch-Out!! "Fight Theme"
|
05:01 |
Angèle Dubeau (violin) La Pietà - Tetris
|
04:56 |
NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Niklas Liepe (violin) - Lullabies for Three Flowers for Violin & String Orchestra: I. A Lullaby for a Rose
|
04:53 |
Orchestra of the 18th Century - Les Indes galantes, suites from the opéra-ballet for orchestra- Prologue. Ouverture
|
04:50 |
Bjarke Mogensen (accordion) Danish Chamber Players - María de Buenos Aires: Allegro Tangabile
|
04:44 |
Melos Ensemble of London - Grand Quintetto in B-flat, Op. 34: III. Menuetto, Capriccio presto, Trio
|
04:36 |
Gabriela Montero (piano) The Orchestra of the Americas - Piano Concerto No. 1, 'Latin': III. Allegro Venezolano
|
04:32 |
Sarah Willis (horn) Havana Lyceum Orchestra - Horn Concerto No. 1 in D Major, K 412/386b: I. Allegro
|
04:27 |
World Chamber Orchestra - Salomea
|
04:20 |
Max Richter (electronics) Air Lyndhurst Orchestra Andy Massey (piano) - Never Look Away "The Exhibition"
|
04:12 |
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Peter Moore (trombone) - Trombone Concerto: II. Rumination
|
03:53 |
Hradec Králové Philharmonic Orchestra Patricia Goodson (piano) - Piano Concerto: III. Molto allegro
|
03:45 |
Antwerp Symphony Orchestra - Romeo and Juliet, Suite No. 1, Op. 64bis: VI. Romeo and Juliet
|
03:40 |
Leonard Grigoryan (guitar) Slava Grigoryan (guitar) - Spanish in 7
|
03:32 |
Leonidas Kavakos (violin) Apollon Ensemble - Violin Concerto in D Minor, BWV 1052R: I. Allegro
|
03:29 |
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra - Symphony in G Major, Op. 11 No. 1: III. Allegro assai
|
03:26 |
BBC National Orchestra of Wales - Toccata, transcription for orchestra (after Monteverdi's Vespers of 1610)
|
03:22 |
Prague Chamber Orchestra Radek Baborák (horn) - Horn Concerto in D major: III. Allegro
|
03:18 |
Original Soundtrack Recording Mark Knopfler (guitar) - The Princess Bride "Once Upon a Time... Storybook Love"
|
03:14 |
Original Soundtrack Recording - Good Omens "Opening Title"
|
03:10 |
Ffrench, Alexis - Bluebird
|
03:05 |
Original Soundtrack Recording - Inception "Time"
|
02:57 |
Studio Orchestra - Miss Potter "I'm Painting Again"
|
02:53 |
London Symphony Orchestra Ravi Shankar (sitar) - Concerto for sitar & orchestra: III. Raga Adana
|
02:49 |
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Pride and Prejudice "Mrs Darcy"
|
02:44 |
New York Philharmonic - Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14: IV. Marche Au Supplice
|
02:39 |
Danish String Quartet Mads La Cour (flugelhorn) - Five Sheep, Four Goats
|
02:35 |
Daniel Hope (violin) Konzerthaus Kammerorchester Berlin - Vivaldi's Four Seasons Recomposed: Spring 0 - Spring 1
|
02:31 |
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra - Suite for Variety Orchestra (Recorded as Suite for Jazz Orchestra No 2): VII. Waltz 2
|
02:23 |
I Barocchisti Julia Lezhneva (soprano) - Nulla in mundo pax sincera, RV 630: I. Nulla in mundo pax sincera
|
02:18 |
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Nicola Benedetti (violin) - Die tote Stadt (The Dead City), opera, Op. 12: Tanzlied des Pierrot
|
02:14 |
Exaudi Choir of Cuba - Corazón, Coraza
|
02:09 |
Ostankino Symphony Orchestra - The Snowstorm: II. Waltz
|
02:06 |
Original Soundtrack Recording Page LA Studio Voices - Star Trek: Into Darkness "Star Trek Main Theme"
|
01:54 |
Queensland Symphony Orchestra - Dam Busters "The Dam Busters March"
|
01:49 |
Australian Chamber Orchestra - Gli uccelli (The Birds), suite for orchestra, P. 154: V. Il Cuccu (The Cuckoo)
|
01:45 |
VOCES8 - Lux Aeterna
|
01:40 |
Tenebrae - There Will Come Soft Rains
|
01:32 |
Seraphim Trio Jacqueline Cronin (viola) David Campbell (double bass) - Piano Quintet in A major, D. 667 'Trout': IV. Theme & Variations
|
01:20 |
Queensland Symphony Orchestra Slava Grigoryan (guitar) - Concierto de Aranjuez: II. Adagio
|
01:12 |
Nicolas Altstaedt (cello) German Symphony Orchestra Berlin - Cello Concerto No. 1 in E-flat major, Op. 107: I. Allegretto
|
01:09 |
12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic - West Side Story "America"
|
01:04 |
Mannheimer Mozartorchester - Catilina, opera: Overture
|
01:00 |
Original Series Soundtrack - All I Want
|
00:45 |
Academy of St Martin in the Fields - String Sonata No. 4 in B-flat Major
|
00:29 |
Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Michala Petri (recorder) - Concerto in A minor, for recorder, viola, strings and continuo, TWV52:a1
|
00:15 |
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Anonymous 4 Schola Cantorum Soweto Gospel Choir Nominjin (vocals) Shoji Kameda (drum) Kardeş Türküler (vocals) Roopa Mahadevan (vocals) Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares Dulce Pontes (vocals) Angel City Chorale - Waloyo Yamoni "We
|
00:10 |
Jenö Jandó (piano) - Seven Ländler, WoO 11
|