23:41 |
Symphony No.5 in C-sharp minor - Gustav Mahler - Riccardo Chailly/Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
|
23:36 |
Etude No.6 "Pour les huit doigts" - Claude Debussy - Ju-Ying Song, piano
|
23:23 |
Violin Concerto in F, RV 293 "Autumn" - Antonio Vivaldi - Salvatore Accardo, violin | Naples Festival Soloists
|
23:14 |
Musical Offering, BWV 1079: Ricecare a 3 - Johann Sebastian Bach - Jordi Savall/The Concert of Nations
|
23:03 |
St. John Passion: Opening Chorus - Johann Sebastian Bach - Stephen Cleobury/The Choir of King's College, Cambridge
|
22:59 |
London Notebook, K.15: Contredanse in G - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Neville Marriner/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
|
22:34 |
String Quartet in E-flat, Op.23/4 - Paul Wranitzky - Pro Arte Antiqua Praha
|
22:29 |
Barcarolle in E-flat, Op.71 - Melanie Bonis - Mengyiyi Chen, piano
|
22:01 |
Peter and the Wolf - Sergei Prokofiev - Itzhak Perlman, narrator | Simon Rattle/City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
|
21:59 |
Prelude No.17 "Free, like dandelion seeds" - Ken Benshoof - Lisa Bergman, piano
|
21:58 |
Hungarian Dance No.18 - Johannes Brahms - Otmar Suitner/Berlin State Orchestra
|
21:56 |
Prelude No.3 "Delicately" - William Grant Still - Roy Eaton, piano
|
21:10 |
Symphony No.6 in F, Op.68 "Pastoral" - Ludwig van Beethoven - Gunter Wand/North German Radio Symphony Orchestra
|
21:08 |
Alfred: March with a side drum - Thomas Arne - Nicholas McGegan/Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
|
21:01 |
The Barber of Seville: Overture - Gioacchino Rossini - Jesus Lopez-Cobos/Lausanne Chamber Orchestra
|
20:59 |
Venezuelan Waltz No.2 in E minor - Antonio Lauro - Pepe Romero, guitar
|
20:55 |
Gnossienne No.1 - Erik Satie - Julie Ives, piano
|
20:50 |
Nocturne in C-sharp, Op.19/4 - Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Steven Isserlis, cello | John Eliot Gardiner/Chamber Orchestra of Europe
|
20:39 |
Guitar Sonata in C, Op.15/2 - Fernando Sor - Jeff Dwarshuis, guitar
|
20:36 |
Carnival of the Animals: Aquarium - Camille Saint-Saens - Katia and Marielle Labeque, pianos | Zubin Mehta/Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
|
20:32 |
Ave verum corpus, K.618 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - James O'Donnell/The Choir of Westminster Cathedral
|
20:28 |
Sicilienne - Gabriel Faure - Alex Klein, oboe | Rita Costanzi, harp
|
20:24 |
Piece in the Form of a Habanera - Maurice Ravel - Herwig Zack, violin | Bernd Zack, piano
|
20:15 |
Slavonic Dance No.16 in A-flat, Op.72/8 - Antonin Dvorak - Vaclav Neumann/Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
|
20:05 |
Sonata in D minor, K.213 - Domenico Scarlatti (tr. Fisk) - Eliot Fisk, guitar
|
20:01 |
Nocturne in E-flat, Op.9/2 - Frederic Chopin - Elisabeth Leonskaja, piano
|
19:59 |
German Dance No.3, D.790 - Franz Schubert (arr. Sandquist) - Gil Shaham, violin | Goran Sollscher, guitar
|
19:32 |
Symphony No.101 in D "The Clock" - Joseph Haydn - Leonard Slatkin/Philharmonia Orchestra
|
19:30 |
The Flight of the Bumblebee - Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Kees Bakels/Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra
|
19:13 |
Variations in B-flat, Op.115 - Johann Nepomuk Hummel - Howard Shelley, piano | London Mozart Players
|
19:00 |
A Midsummer Night's Dream Overture - Felix Mendelssohn - Charles Mackerras/Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
|
18:43 |
Simple Symphony - Benjamin Britten - Thomas Furi/Camerata Bern
|
18:31 |
Hungarian Rhapsody No.9 in D "Carnival at Pest" - Franz Liszt (arr. Wolf) - Janos Rolla/Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
|
18:13 |
Cello Concerto No.9 in B-flat, G.482 - Luigi Boccherini - Yo-Yo Ma, cello | Ton Koopman/Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
|
18:08 |
Russlan and Ludmilla: Overture - Mikhail Glinka - Andre Previn/Los Angeles Philharmonic
|
18:01 |
Danse, Tarantelle styrienne - Claude Debussy (orch. Ravel) - Yoav Talmi/Quebec Symphony Orchestra
|
17:55 |
The Sleeping Beauty: Waltz - Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Erich Kunzel/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
|
17:36 |
Concerto in One Movement - Florence Price - Karen Walwyn, piano | Leslie B. Dunner/New Black Music Repertory Ensemble
|
17:30 |
The Creatures of Prometheus: Overture - Ludwig van Beethoven - Daniel Harding/German Chamber Philharmonic of Bremen
|
17:01 |
Orchestral Suite No.1 in C, BWV 1066 - Johann Sebastian Bach - Jordi Savall/The Concert of Nations
|
17:00 |
Le grande Singe - Erik Satie - Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano
|
16:49 |
The Emperor Waltz - Johann Strauss, Jr. - Willi Boskovsky/Johann Strauss Orchestra of Vienna
|
16:44 |
Congotay - Stewart Goodyear - Stewart Goodyear, piano
|
16:12 |
Symphony No.3 in E-flat, Op.97 "Rhenish" - Robert Schumann - Neville Marriner/Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
|
16:01 |
Ballet Royal de la Nuit: Suite No.6 - Jean de Cambefort - Sebastien Dauce/Ensemble Correspondances
|
15:27 |
Piano Concerto No.2 in E-flat - Mily Balakirev - Malcolm Binns, piano | David Lloyd-Jones/English Northern Philharmonia
|
15:20 |
Argentum - Dani Howard - Michael Seal/Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
|
15:02 |
Symphony No.31 in D, K.297 "Paris" - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Nikolaus Harnoncourt/Concertgebouw Orchestra
|
14:35 |
Nights in the Gardens of Spain - Manuel de Falla - Carol Rosenberger, piano | Gerard Schwarz/London Symphony Orchestra
|
14:12 |
The Pines of Rome - Ottorino Respighi - Mariss Jansons/Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
|
14:05 |
La plus que lente - Claude Debussy - Michael Tilson Thomas/San Francisco Symphony
|
14:02 |
Oliver Galop - Thomas "Blind Tom" Wiggins - John Davis, piano
|
13:37 |
Hungarian Serenade - Miklos Rozsa - Rumon Gamba/BBC Philharmonic
|
13:34 |
Swan Lake: Neapolitan Dance - Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Riccardo Muti/Philadelphia Orchestra
|
13:18 |
Keyboard Concerto No.6 in F, BWV 1057 - Johann Sebastian Bach - Andras Schiff, piano | Chamber Orchestra of Europe
|
13:14 |
Lohengrin: Prelude to Act III - Richard Wagner - Yakov Kreizberg/Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra
|
13:01 |
Choices and Remembrances - Barbara Harbach - David Angus/London Philharmonic Orchestra
|
12:53 |
Three Pieces for Piano - Lili Boulanger - Charlotte Mueller, piano
|
12:45 |
Concerto in F for two horns, RV 539 - Antonio Vivaldi - Stephen Stirling and Tim Caister, horns | Nicholas Kraemer/City of London Sinfonia
|
12:01 |
Symphony No.4 in E minor, Op.98 - Johannes Brahms - John Axelrod/Milan Symphony Orchestra
|
11:59 |
La Contredance - Jean-Baptiste Lully - Andrew Lawrence-King, lute
|
11:46 |
Romanian Rhapsody No.2 in D, Op.11 - Georges Enescu - Sergiu Comissiona/Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
|
11:40 |
Polonaise in A, Op.40/1 "Military" - Frederic Chopin - Jon Kimura Parker, piano
|
11:35 |
New Beginnings - Kristan Aspen - Musica Femina
|
11:31 |
Csardas - Vittorio Monti (arr. Mantovani) - Iain Sutherland/Iain Sutherland Concert Orchestra
|
11:01 |
Piano Concerto No.21 in C, K.467 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Maria Tipo, piano | Armin Jordan/Paris Orchestral Ensemble
|
10:52 |
Love's Greetings - Josef Strauss - Christian Pollack/Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra
|
10:44 |
Grand Canyon Suite: On the Trail - Ferdie Grofe - Gerard Schwarz/Seattle Symphony
|
10:40 |
The Swan - Camille Saint-Saens - Paul Tortelier, cello | Michael Reeves, piano
|
10:31 |
Les Caracteres de la Danse - Jean-Fery Rebel - Daniel Cuiller/Arion
|
10:20 |
Poet and Peasant Overture - Franz von Suppe - Zubin Mehta/Vienna Philharmonic
|
10:09 |
Concerto Grosso in F, HWV 320 - George Frederic Handel - Ton Koopman/Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
|
10:01 |
Hungarian Rhapsody No.6 in D-flat - Franz Liszt - Misha Dichter, piano
|
09:51 |
Village Ballet No.2, Op.52 - Joseph Bodin de Boismortier - Herve Niquet/Le Concert Spirituel
|
09:46 |
Eugene Onegin: Polonaise - Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - David Zinman/Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
|
09:33 |
Pastoral Suite, Op.13b - Gunnar de Frumerie - Gunilla von Bahr, flute | Jan-Olav Wedin/Stockholm Chamber Ensemble
|
09:13 |
Keyboard Concerto No.2 in E, BWV 1053 - Johann Sebastian Bach - Andras Schiff, piano | Chamber Orchestra of Europe
|
09:02 |
Orpheus in the Underworld: Overture - Jacques Offenbach - Erich Kunzel/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
|
09:01 |
Abdelazer: Rondeau - Henry Purcell - Wynton Marsalis, trumpet | Anthony Newman/English Chamber Orchestra
|
08:31 |
Serenade for Strings in E, Op.22 - Antonin Dvorak - Oldrich Vlcek/Virtuosi di Praga
|
08:06 |
Violin Concerto No.3 in A, Hob.VIIa:3 - Joseph Haydn - Midori Seiler, violin | Concerto Cologne
|
08:01 |
Cavalleria Rusticana: Intermezzo - Pietro Mascagni - Peter Himpe/Londerzeel Youth Symphony Orchestra
|
07:58 |
Etude, Op.35/21 "Andante" - Fernando Sor - Steven Novacek, guitar
|
07:54 |
Farewell to Stromness - Peter Maxwell Davies - Christopher O'Riley, piano
|
07:52 |
The Nightingale and the Rose - Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov (arr. Johanson) - Oregon Guitar Quartet
|
07:49 |
Berceuse - Pauline Viardot-Garcia - Rachel Barton Pine, violin | Matthew Hagle, piano
|
07:43 |
Myth - To Part Two - Gretchen Yanover - Gretchen Yanover, cello
|
07:41 |
Passemezo del giorgio - Anonymous - Jacob Heringman, lute
|
07:39 |
Intimate Impressions: Pajaro triste - Federico Mompou - Stephen Hough, piano
|
07:36 |
Carillon de Village - Nicolas Vallet - Paul O'Dette, lute
|
07:35 |
Idylle, a Debussy - Erik Satie - Marielle Labeque, piano
|
07:29 |
Improvisation - Thomas Dunford - Thomas Dunford, lute
|
07:27 |
Brideshead Revisited: Desire - Adrian Johnston - Terry Davies/BBC Philharmonic
|
07:25 |
Assai tranquillo in B minor - Felix Mendelssohn - Marcy Rosen, cello | Lydia Artymiw, piano
|
07:23 |
Andantino, Op.98/7 - Mauro Giuliani - David Starobin, guitar
|
07:20 |
Theme Music for a Dream - Riopy - Riopy, piano
|
07:18 |
La suite en la foret: Le chenopode - Francois Couture - Anne-Frederique Gagnon, guitar
|
07:14 |
The Hours: Something She Has To Do - Philip Glass (arr. Riesman) - Valentina Lisitsa, piano
|
07:09 |
Gloomy Sunday - Rezso Seress (arr. Summerhayes) - Chris Grist, cello | London Concertante
|
07:08 |
Branle - Pierre Attaignant - Ronn McFarlane, lute
|
07:05 |
Beautiful Dreamer - Stephen Foster (arr. Helseth) - Mainstreet Brass
|
07:00 |
Romance in D - Johann Peter Salomon - Midori Seiler, violin | Concerto Cologne
|
06:56 |
Fantasy Pieces, Op.12: Des Abends - Robert Schumann - Tanguy de Williencourt, piano
|
06:52 |
The Thomas Crown Affair: The Windmills of Your Mind - Michel Legrand (orch. Ouellet) - Angele Dubeau, violin | La Pieta
|
06:48 |
Saltarello ala ferrarese - Joan Ambrosio Dalza - Hopkinson Smith, lute
|
06:45 |
Prelude in B minor, Op.11/1 - Anatol Liadov - Stephen Coombs, piano
|
06:42 |
Capriol Suite: Pieds-en-l'air - Peter Warlock - Doug Fullington/The Tudor Players
|
06:38 |
La Senora - David Malmberg - David Malmberg, guitar
|
06:33 |
The Last Spring, Op.34/2 - Edvard Grieg - I Solisti Italiani
|
06:29 |
Recercare 23 - Francesco Spinacino - Hopkinson Smith, lute
|
06:24 |
Deep River - Traditional (arr. Paulsson) - Johann van der Sandt/University of Pretoria Camerata
|
06:16 |
Variations on an Air from Mozart's Haffner Serenade - Jean-Baptiste Krumpholtz - Jan Walters, harp
|
06:10 |
The Wakeful Night: Adagio - Karl-Birger Blomdahl - Jan-Olav Wedin/Stockholm Sinfonietta
|
06:07 |
Ciaccona a Basso solo - Giuseppe Colombi - Wilhelmina Smith, cello
|
06:03 |
When Angels Rise - Helen Jane Long - Helen Jane Long, piano | The London Players
|
06:00 |
Kaleidoscope: Cafe without Sugar - Chin Cheng Lin - Chin Cheng Lin, marimba
|
05:58 |
Ponteio No.39 "Dengoso" - Mozart Camargo Guarnieri (arr. Lacerda) - Alexandre Ficarelli, oboe | Marcos Aragoni, piano
|
05:56 |
Sergeant Cabral in D minor - Agustin Barrios Mangore - Alexander-Sergei Ramirez, guitar
|
05:51 |
Apostrophe - Simon P. Castonguay - Simon P. Castonguay, piano
|
05:47 |
Nocturne No.24 - Nick Peros - Michael Kolk, guitar
|
05:43 |
The Sheltering Sky - Ryuichi Sakamoto - Ryuichi Sakamoto, piano
|
05:39 |
Tears of the Amazon - Laurel Zucker - Laurel Zucker, flute | Mark Delpriora, guitar | Richard Locker, cello
|
05:36 |
Evening Song - Zoltan Kodaly - Marcus Creed/Danish National Vocal Ensemble
|
05:32 |
Henry May Long: Ocean House Mirror - Max Richter - Max Richter, piano | Natalie Fuller, violin | John Metcalfe, viola | Chris Worsey, cello
|
05:28 |
Ricercar No.101 - Marco Dall'Aquila - Christopher Wilson, lute
|
05:27 |
Zamba - Alberto Ginastera - Antonio Lysy, cello | Bryan Pezzone, piano
|
05:25 |
Contrapuncto Secondo - "B.M." - Peter Trent and James Tyler, lutes
|
05:21 |
The Oaks Drink from a Cold Vessel - Valentin Silvestrov - Sergey Yakovenko, baritone | Valentin Silvestrov, piano
|
05:18 |
Miniature, Op.8/2 - Alexander Gedike (arr. Aslamazian) - Constantine Orbelian/Moscow Chamber Orchestra
|
05:15 |
Nostalgic Prelude - Joaquin Rodrigo - Artur Pizarro, piano
|
05:09 |
En la playa - Isaac Albeniz - Guitar Duo Horreaux-Trehard
|
05:07 |
The Fishermaiden - Franz Schubert (arr. Boehm) - Uwe Grodd, flute | Matteo Napoli, piano
|
05:03 |
Nocturne in C minor, op.posth. - Frederic Chopin - Angele Dubeau, violin | La Pieta
|
05:00 |
Nanny McPhee: Mrs. Brown's Lullaby - Patrick Doyle - Patrick Doyle, piano
|
04:56 |
By the River - Edgar Meyer - Mike Marshall, mandolin | Bela Fleck, guitar | Edgar Meyer, double bass
|
04:51 |
Year of Our Lord - Sufjan Stevens - Eric Jacobsen/The Knights
|
04:49 |
Valse sentimantale, Op.51/6 - Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Edgar Moreau, cello | Pierre-Yves Hodique, piano
|
04:47 |
Valse Triste - Dominick Argento - Eiji Oue/Minnesota Orchestra
|
04:42 |
Reflections on the Water - Claude Debussy - Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, piano
|
04:38 |
Praeludium, Op.7/1 - Heino Kaski - Kyosti Haatanen/Jyvaskyla City Orchestra
|
04:36 |
Lagrima - Francisco Tarrega - Julian Bream, guitar
|
04:31 |
Adagio in D-flat "Wagner's Adagio" - Heinrich Joseph Baermann - Emma Johnson, clarinet | Charles Groves/English Chamber Orchestra
|
04:27 |
Classical Dreams - Benny Golson - Lara Downes, piano
|
04:24 |
Seven Canadian Scenes: Mirror Lake - Viet Cuong - Charles Hamann, oboe
|
04:20 |
Humoresque No.6 in B, Op.101 - Antonin Dvorak - Orion Weiss, piano
|
04:16 |
Cantilena No.8 "Santa Fe Antiguo" - Carlos Guastavino - John Mery, guitar
|
04:15 |
...la belle rouqine - William Bolcom - Joel Fan, piano
|
04:12 |
The Magic Flute: O Isis and Osiris - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (arr. Frackenpohl) - Canadian Brass
|
04:11 |
Madonna katerina - Hans Judenkunig - Ronn McFarlane, lute
|
04:04 |
Introspect - Padraig O'Connor - Proinnsias O Duinn/RTE Sinfonietta
|
04:00 |
Atrium - Gretchen Yanover - Gretchen Yanover, cello
|
03:53 |
Florida Suite: By the River - Frederic Delius - Vernon Handley/Ulster Orchestra
|
03:50 |
Guitar Sonata in G minor, BWV 1001: Siciliana - Johann Sebastian Bach (tr. Godowsky) - Thomas Labe, piano
|
03:45 |
Ave, Maria, o auctrix vitae - Hildegard von Bingen - Augsburg Ensemble for Early Music
|
03:42 |
Song of India - Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Julian Lloyd Webber, cello | Catrin Finch, harp
|
03:37 |
Prelude No.2 "Placidly" - William Grant Still - Roy Eaton, piano
|
03:34 |
Prelude a la vieillesse - Francois Couture - Anne-Frederique Gagnon, guitar
|
03:32 |
Melodia africana II - Ludovico Einaudi - Ludovico Einaudi, piano
|
03:28 |
Impressionist Suite No.2: Caillebotte: Precision - Rick Sowash - Mark Ostoich, oboe | Ron Aufmann, clarinet | Mark Ortwein, bassoon
|
03:23 |
Cantique a l'epouse - Ernest Chausson - Mischa Maisky, cello | Daria Hovora, piano
|
03:20 |
Gaelic Lullaby - Ernest Tomlinson - Ernest Tomlinson/Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
|
03:17 |
La petite fille de l'Empress - Rejean Doyon - Rejean Doyon, piano
|
03:13 |
O bien aimee - Marcel Grandjany (arr. Keeble) - Jonathan Keeble, flute | Ann Yeung, harp
|
03:10 |
Abendlied - Robert Schumann - Maya Magub, violin | Hsin-I Huang, piano
|
03:05 |
Westminster Quarters - James Dunlop - David Price/Portsmouth Cathedral Choir
|
03:00 |
Adieux de l'hotesse arabe - Georges Bizet - Mischa Maisky, cello | Daria Hovora, piano
|
02:59 |
Prelude No.7 in A, Op.28 - Frederic Chopin - Horacio Gutierrez, piano
|
02:21 |
Symphonic Dances, Op.45 - Sergei Rachmaninoff - Sergiu Comissiona/Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
|
02:08 |
String Quartet No.3 in G minor - Maddalena Sirmen - Erato Quartett Basel
|
01:45 |
Piano Concerto No.1 in G minor, Op.25 - Felix Mendelssohn - Helen Huang, piano | Kurt Masur/New York Philharmonic
|
01:23 |
Symphonic Metamorphoses on Themes by Weber - Paul Hindemith - Karl Anton Rickenbacher/Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
|
01:05 |
Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No.1 - Ottorino Respighi - Neville Marriner/Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
|
00:33 |
String Quartet No.5 - Bela Bartok - Chilingirian String Quartet
|
00:17 |
Trumpet Concerto in E-flat - Joseph Haydn - Wynton Marsalis, trumpet | Raymond Leppard/National Philharmonic Orchestra
|
00:04 |
Hungarian Rhapsody No.2 in C-sharp minor - Franz Liszt - Tzimon Barto, piano
|
00:00 |
The Magic Flute: Queen of the Night's Aria - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Edda Moser, soprano | Wolfgang Sawallisch/Bavarian State Opera Munich Orchestra
|