This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to our policies regarding the use of cookies.

Install the free mobile app Online Radio Box

Get it on Google Play No, thanks
×
Like ? Save it to your favorites

Symphony FM playlist

Don’t know what song’s been playing on the radio? Use our service to find it! Our playlist stores a Symphony FM track list for the past 7 days.

22:56 THE ENGLISH CONCERT [+] TREVOR PINNOCK (C) - CONCERTO A DUE CORI NO. 3 IN F (V) - ANDANTE LARGHETTO
22:48 PEPE ROMERO (GTR), ASMF [+] SIR NEVILLE MARRINER (C) - GUITAR CONCERTO NO. 3 IN F, OP. 70 (III) - POLONAISE
22:41 I MUSICI - ADAGIO IN G MINOR FOR ORGAN & STRINGS
22:35 BERLIN PHIL [+] HERBERT VON KARAJAN (C) - SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT, OP. 60 (IV) - ALLEGRO MA NON TROPPO
22:30 THE BRANDENBURG CONSORT [+] ROY GOODMAN (C) - THE TEMPEST - CURTAIN TUNE
22:23 THE PARLEY OF INSTRUMENTS [+] PAUL NICHOLSON (Dir) - FORTEPIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN A MINOR (I)
22:16 CANTILENA [+] ADRIAN SHEPHERD (C) - CONCERTO IN C, OP. 2/2
22:08 ANDREW MANZE (V), RICHARD EGARR (HPSC) - VIOLIN SONATA, OP.3/6 "LA SABBATINA"
22:00 ANDREW MANZE (VN) [+] ACADEMY OF ANCIENT MUSIC - VIOLIN CONCERTO IN E, BWV 1042 (I)
21:58 GRIEG TRIO - PF TRIO NO. 2 IN F, OP. 80 (3)
21:54 PASCAL ROGE - GNOSSIENNE NO. 1
21:48 MARTHA ARGERICH (PF) [+] RENAUD CAPUCON (VN) [+] LIDA CHEN (VA) [+] GAUTIER CAPUCON (VC) - PF QRT IN C, WoO 36 NO. 3 (2)
21:37 VIENNA PHIL [+] LORIN MAAZEL (C) - SYM NO. 8 IN G OP. 88 (2)
21:28 MAURIZIO POLLINI (PF) - PIANO SONATA NO.2 IN B FLAT MINOR, OP.35 "FUNERAL MARCH" - (III)
21:21 PAUL LEWIS (PF) - PIANO SONATA NO. 3 IN C (II)
21:13 ITZHAK PERLMAN (VN) [+] VLADIMIR ASHKENAZY (PF) - VN SON NO. 1 IN G MAJ, OP. 78 (2): ADAGIO
21:04 ALFRED BRENDEL (PF) [+] HEINZ HOLLIGER (OB) [+] EDUARD BRUNNER (CL) [+] HERMANN BAUMANN (HN) - QNT IN E FLAT, K. 452 (2)
20:58 SUSAN DRAKE (HP) - NOCTURNE IN E FLAT
20:56 PHILIP MCCANN (CORNET) [+] MALCOLM HICKS (ORG) - A BROWN BIRD SINGING
20:46 BBC PHIL [+] VASSILY SINAISKY (C) - SYM NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJ, OP. 55 (3): ANDANTE
20:40 ACADEMY OF ST MARTIN-IN-THE-FIELDS - DOUBLE QRT NO. 4 IN G MINOR, OP. 136 (2)
20:31 VIENNA CHAMBER ORCH [+] PHILIPPE ENTREMONT (C) - SERENADE FOR STRS IN C OP. 48 (3)
20:24 NASH ENSEMBLE - OBOE QUINTET (II)
20:16 PHILIPPE GRAFFIN (V) [+] BBC NATIONAL ORCHESTRA OF WALES [+] DAVID LLOYD-JONES (C) - VIOLIN CONCERTO IN D MIN:(2)ANDANTE
20:04 EMERSON QT - STRING QUARTET NO. 8 IN E MINOR (II)
19:58 CHRIS THILE (MANDOLIN) - PARTITA NO. 1 IN B MINOR, BWV 1002 - I. ALLEMANDA
19:54 TINE THING HELSETH (TPT) [+] NORWEGIAN CHAMBER ORCH - TPT CON IN E FLAT: ANDANTE (2)
19:49 MARISA ROBLES - IMPROMPTU-CAPRICE, OP. 9
19:39 SHIGENORI KUDO (FL) [+] RACHEL TALTIMAN (HP) - SON FOR FL & HP: ANDANTINO AND VARIATIONS
19:30 THE PHILHARMONIA, YEVGENY SVETLANOV - SYMPHONY NO. 2 (II) - ROMANZA ANDANTE
19:22 MAXIM VENGEROV (VN) [+] LAWRENCE POWER (VA) [+] UBS VERBIER FESTIVAL CHAMBER ORCH - VN CON NO. 2 IN D, K211 (2)
19:14 WILHELM KEMPFF, HENRYK SZERYNG, PIERRE FOURNIER - PIANO TRIO IN E FLAT OP. 1/1 (II)
19:04 MILOS KARADAGLIC, LONDON PHIL ORCH, YANNICK-NEZET SEGUIN - CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ (II) - ADAGIO
18:58 RICHARD FRIEDMAN, STEVEN SMITH (VLN) [+] LONDON FESTIVAL ORCH - SYM CONCERTANTE IN C MAJOR FOR 2 VN (2)
18:54 YO-YO MA (VC) [+] JEFFREY KAHANE (PF) - THREE PRELUDES (2)
18:51 ARVE TELLEFSEN (VN), TRONDHEIM SOLOISTS - SICILIENNE, OP.78
18:40 MEMBERS OF THE NEW VIENNA OCTET - SEPTET FOR WINDS IN E FLAT (II)
18:28 VLADIMIR ASHKENAZY, LONDON SYM ORCH, ANDRE PREVIN - PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2 IN C MINOR, OP.18 (II)
18:20 THE SAN FRANCISO SAX QRT - QRT, OP. 17 NO. 6 (2)
18:11 EMERSON STR QRT - STR QRT IN A MIN, OP. 51 NO. 2 (2)
18:04 PIERRE-LAURENT AIMARD (PF), CHAMBER ORCH OF EUROPE [+] NIKOLAUS HARNONCOURT (C) - PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 IN E FLAT "EMPEROR" (II)
17:56 MURRAY PERAHIA [+] ENGLISH CHAMBER ORCH - PF CON NO. 13 IN C, K. 415 (2)
17:53 JULIAN LLOYD WEBBER, JOHN LENEHAN - LULLABY, OP.57/2
17:48 JEAN- PIERRE RAMPAL (FL) [+] JULLIARD STR QRT - FL QNT NO. 2 IN E, OP. 51 (3)
17:38 RAPHAEL ENSEMBLE - STR QNT IN E FLAT MAJ, OP. 97 (3): LARGHETTO
17:31 VOVKA ASHKENAZY, CHRISTINE JACKSON [+] RICHARD STAMPER - PIANO TRIO - ELEGIA
17:23 VIENNA PHIL [+] CARLOS KLEIBER (C) - SYMPHONY NO. 7 IN A (II) - ALLEGRETTO
17:12 PHILHARMONIA ORCH [+] GIUSEPPE SINOPOLI (C) - SYM NO. 4 (2)
17:03 ZOLTAN KOCSIS (PF) [+] BUDAPEST FESTIVAL ORCH [+] IVAN FISCHER (C) - PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 (II)
16:56 ANNE-SOPHIE MUTTER (VN) [+] LYNN HARRELL (VC)/ANDRE PREVIN (PF) - PF TRIO NO. 1 IN D MIN OP. 49: (2) ANDANTE CON MOTO TRANQUILLO
16:54 TERRENCE TEO (PF) - LAST LIGHT
16:46 EDUARDO FERNANDEZ (GTR) - SONATA IN C MINOR, OP.25 (II)
16:37 PAUL LEWIS (PF) - PIANO SONATA NO. 12 IN A FLAT "FUNERAL MARCH" (I)
16:29 ROYAL PHIL ORCH, VERNON HANDLEY - WOODLAND LOVE (ROMANCE)
16:19 JEAN-PHILIPPE COLLARD (PF) [+] ROYAL PHIL ORCH [+] ANDRE PREVIN (C) - PF CON NO. 1 IN D, OP. 17 (2)
16:08 LONDON SYM ORCH [+] BERNARD HAITINK (C) - SYM NO. 5 IN C MIN OP. 67 (2)
16:01 CHAMBER ORCH OF EUROPE, NIKOLAUS HARNONCOURT - SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C (II)
15:55 MARIKO SENJU (VN) - HAMABE NO UTA (SONG OF THE BEACH)
15:51 CHOIR OF NEW COLLEGE OXFORD - WHAT SWEETER MUSIC
15:49 GUILDHALL STRING ENSEMBLE [+] ROBERT SALTER (C) - TWO AQUARELLES: GAILY , BUT NOT TOO QUICK
15:40 VLADIMIR ASHKENAZY, LSO, DAVID ZINMAN - PIANO CONCERTO NO.2 IN F MINOR, OP.21 (II)
15:33 CHOIR OF KING'S COLLEGE, CAMBRIDGE - SONG FOR ATHENE
15:27 LUDOVICO EINAUDI (PF) [+] ALBERTO FABRIS (REVERB) - TWO TREES
15:25 ANNIE CHALAN (HP) [+] ANTIQUE MUSICA ORCH [+] MARCEL COURAUD (C) - CON IN D FOR HP & ORCH (2)
15:22 EDUARDO FERNANDEZ (GTR) - ESTUDIO SIN LUZ
15:19 GEORGE WINSTON (PF) - VARIATIONS OF BAMBOO
15:10 KELLER QRT - STR QRT IN F MAJ (3): TRES LENT
15:03 MIDORI (VN) [+] ROBERT MCDONALD (PF) - SON FOR VN & PF IN E MIN, OP. 82 (2): ROMANCE
14:58 TRULS MORK (VC) [+] KATHRYN STOTT (PF) - NOCTURNE OP. 72 NO. 1
14:52 ITZHAK PERLMAN (VN) [+] DANIEL BARENBOIM (PF) - VN SON IN F K. 376 (2)
14:47 JAMES GALWAY (FL) [+] KAZUHITO YAMASHITA (GTR) - GRAN DUETTO CONCERTANTE IN A, OP. 52 (1)
14:44 SECRET GARDEN - REFLECTION
14:37 PAUL COLETTI (VLA) [+] LESLIE HOWARD (PF) - NOTTURNO, OP. 42 (II)
14:30 DESIRAE & DEONDRA BROWN (PFS) - ROMANCE FROM SUITE NO. 2 OP. 17 FOR 2 PFS
14:26 ITZHAK PERLMAN (VN), ISRAEL PHIL ORCH - AT THE FIRELPACE
14:24 PEPE ROMERO, ANGEL ROMERO, ASMF, MARRINER - PASTORAL
14:19 JOHN WILLIAMS (GTR) - GRANADA
14:09 MATS LIDSTROM, BENGT FORSBERG - CELLO SONATA IN A MINOR (II)
14:01 ACADEMY OF ANCIENT MUSIC BERLIN - CON FOR VC, STRS & BC IN A MINOR (2)
13:58 Unknown Artist - UN POCO LIBERAMENTE
13:51 RYUICHI SAKAMOTO (PF) - A FLOWER IS NOT A FLOWER
13:49 PEPE ROMERO (GTR) - CELLO SUITE NO. 3 - COURANTE
13:46 PASCAL ROGE (PF) - LA FILLE AUX CHEVEUX DE LIN
13:39 ULSTER ORCH [+] BRYDEN THOMSON (C) - THE LONDONDERRY AIR
13:32 MAXIM VENGEROV (VN) [+] PHILHARMONIA ORCH [+] ANTONIO PAPPANO (C) - SYM ESPAGNOLE, OP. 21 (4)
13:27 EARL WILD - NOCTURNE NO. 9 IN B MAJOR, OP. 32/1
13:23 LONDON FESTIVAL ORCH [+] ROSS POPLE (C) [+] ROSS POPLE (VC SOLO) - SIX MORCEAUX: NOCTURNE IN D MIN, OP.19 NO. 4
13:12 CHAMBER ORCH OF JEAN-FRANCOIS PAILLARD [+] JEAN-FRANCOIS PAILLARD (C) - CON IN D FOR TPT, HNS, STRS & HPSC (1)
13:05 ARTHUR GRUMIAUX (VN) [+] ARPAD GERECZ (VN) [+] GEORGE JANZER (VA) [+] MAX LESUEUR (VA) - STR QNT NO. 6 IN E FLAT: ANDANTE
12:59 LUDOVICO EINAUDI (PF) - NUVOLE BIANCHE
12:50 SINFONIA VARSOVIA [+] SIR YEHUDI MENUHIN (C) - SYM NO. 2 IN B FLAT MAJ, D. 125 (2): ANDANTE
12:44 CPE BACH CHAMBER ORCH [+] MANFRED FRIEDRICH (FL) [+] HARTMUT HAENCHEN (C) - FLUTE CONCERTO IN G (III) - ALLEGRO ASSAI
12:42 ASMF, SIR NEVILLE MARRINER - EINE KLEINE NACHTMUSIK (III)
12:37 THE ENGLISH CONCERT [+] TREVOR PINNOCK (C) - TESEO - OVERTURE
12:28 GUARNERI QUARTET - STRING QUARTET NO. 3 IN D (II)
12:21 BARRY TUCKWELL (HN) [+] ASMF [+] SIR NEVILLE MARRINER (C) - HORN CONCERTO IN D
12:09 JUSTUS FRANTZ (PF) [+] NEW YORK PHIL [+] LEONARD BERNSTEIN (C) - PF CON IN G MIN, OP. 33 (2)
11:59 JAMES TYLER, ROBIN JEFFREY (MAN), THE ENGLISH CONCERT [+] TREVOR PINNOCK (C) - CONCERTO FOR 2 MANDOLINS, RV532
11:52 NATIONAL PHIL ORCH, JOHN MCGLINN - THE GIRL FROM UTAH
11:49 WELSH NATIONAL ORCH, CHARLES MACKERRAS - THE WAND OF YOUTH (XIII)
11:46 LONDON SYM ORCH [+] RICHARD BONYNGE (C) - BOLERO 1830
11:42 ZE PAULO BECKER (GTR) - AMOR PROIBIDO
11:31 LONDON PHIL ORCH, WILLI BOSKOVSKY - HUNGARIAN RHAPSODY NO. 2 IN C# MINOR
11:26 HUANG MENGLA (VN), GIOVANNI CASELLA (PF) - JOTA NAVARRA, OP. 22/2
11:22 PUMEZA MATSHIKIZA, AURORA ORCHESTRA, IAIN FARRINGTON - FREEDOM COME ALL YE
11:07 ROYAL PHIL ORCH, ETTORE STRATA - PHANTOM OF THE OPERA - SUITE
11:02 HOWARD SHELLEY - POLKA DE VR - THE LITTLE LAUGHING DOVE
10:52 ASMF [+] SIR NEVILLE MARRINER (C) - FANISKA - OVERTURE
10:48 LEIF OVE ANDSNES (PF) - PIANO SONATA NO. 59 IN E FLAT (III) - FINALE
10:39 GIL SHAHAM (VN) [+] AKIRA EGUCHI (PF) - FANTAISIE BRILLANTE ON BIZET'S CARMEN
10:32 LONDON SINFONIETTA, JOHN MCGLINN - GAY DIVORCEE - OVERTURE
10:29 NEW LONDON ORCH [+] RONALD CORP (C) - LITTLE SERENADE
10:24 IZZY - PAVANE, OP.50
10:15 CINCINNATI POPS ORCH [+] ERICH KUNZEL (C) - PORGY & BESS SYMPHONIC SUITE - PORGY SINGS
10:13 JOHN O'CONOR - SONG WITHOUT WORDS IN G, OP. 62/1
10:02 DETROIT SYM ORCH [+] ANTAL DORATI (C) - EL SALON MEXICO
09:50 ANNE-SOPHIE MUTTER, NY PHIL, KURT MASUR - ROMANCE NO. 2 IN F, OP. 50
09:46 GIL SHAHAM (VN), ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCH - LIEBESLEID
09:43 JORGE BOLET (PF) - STANDCHEN
09:31 BOSTON POPS ORCH [+] JOHN WILLIAMS (C) - DIVERTIMENTO FOR ORCHESTRA
09:23 ACADEMY OF ST MARTIN-IN-THE-FIELDS [+] SIR NEVILLE MARRINER (C) - L' ITALIANA IN ALGERI - OVERTURE
09:20 RAPHAEL MOSTEL - HIDE & SEEK IN NORWEGIAN WOOD
09:17 MILOS KARADAGLIC - SCHERZINO MEXICANO
09:11 MARC-ANDRE HAMELIN (PF) - MORCEAUX, OP. 6/3 - SCHERZO
09:08 STUTTGART RADIO SYM ORCH [+] SIR NEVILLE MARRINER (C) - THE TALES OF HOFFMANN - BARCAROLLE
09:03 LONDON SYM ORCH, KENNETH KLEIN - SUITE IN E FOR STRINGS, OP. 63 - FUGUE
08:57 CHARLES MACKERRAS (C) [+] PRAGUE CHAMBER ORCH - SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT, K22 (1) - ALLEGRO
08:48 RENAUD CAPUCON (VN) [+] DIE DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN [+] DANIEL HARDING (C) - REVERIE ET CAPRICE
08:41 ISRAEL PHILHARMONIC ORCH [+] ZUBIN MEHTA (C) - THE NUTCRACKER: WALTZ OF THE FLOWERS
08:38 CLEVELAND ORCH [+] GEORGE SZELL (C) - SLAVONIC DANCE NO. 5 IN B-FLAT MINOR, OP. 72
08:35 ANDRAS SCHIFF (PF) - PARTITA NO. 1 IN B FLAT, BWV 825 - CORRENTE
08:26 LISA BESNOZIUK (FL), THE ENGLISH CONCERT [+] TREVOR PINNOCK (C) - FLUTE CONCERTO IN G
08:20 BORODIN STRING QUARTET - STRING QUARTET NO. 2 - SCHERZO
08:16 JOSHUA BELL (VN) [+] ORCH OF ST. LUKE' S [+] MICHAEL STERN (C) - THE PEARL FISHERS - JE CROIS ENTENDRE ENCORE
08:10 JOHN OGDON (PF) - AUTOMNE
08:05 BERLIN PHIL [+] HERBERT VON KARAJAN (C) - SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT, OP. 60 (III) - ALLEGRO VIVACE
07:57 THE PARLEY OF INSTRUMENTS [+] ROY GOODMAN (C) - SONATAE TAM ARIS - SONATA IN C
07:54 BEAUX ARTS TRIO - PIANO TRIO IN G, OP. 35 (III) - RONDO VIVACE
07:42 VLADIMIR HOROWITZ (PF) - IMPROMPTU IN B FLAT, OP. 142/3
07:36 GIL SHAHAM (VN) [+] GORAN SOLLSCHER (GTR) - CENTONE DI SONATA - SONATA NO. 4 IN A
07:33 THE PHILHARMONIA ORCH - ABU HASSAN: OVERTURE
07:31 PHILIP JONES ENSEMBLE [+] ELGAR HOWARTH (C) - MUSIC FOR THE ROYAL FIREWORKS - LA REJOUISSANCE
07:23 RADU LUPU, ENGLISH CHAMBER ORCH, URI SEGAL - PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21 IN C (II)
07:15 ORCHESTRE DE LA SUISSE ROMANDE [+] NEEME JARVI (C) [+] BOGDAN ZVORISTEANU (CONCERT MASTER) - ESPANA
07:12 ASMF [+] SIR NEVILLE MARRINER (C) - SIMPLE SYMPHONY - BOISTEROUS BOUREE
07:08 PINCHAS ZUKERMAN, MARC NEIKRUG - LA CAPRICIEUSE, OP. 17
07:04 THE BRANDENBURG CONSORT [+] ROY GOODMAN (C) - RONDO IN C FOR VIOLINO PICCOLO, BASSOON & STRINGS
06:58 ROYAL PHIL ORCH, BARRY WORDSWORTH - THE DAM BUSTERS MARCH
06:51 I MUSICI - ADAGIO IN G MINOR FOR ORGAN & STRINGS
06:48 MIKHAIL PLETNEV (PF) - BAGATELLE IN E FLAT, OP. 33/1
06:40 ROYAL LIVERPOOL PHIL ORCH [+] SIR CHARLES GROVES (C) - SPITFIRE PRELUDE & FUGUE
06:37 SEUNGHEE LEE, EVAN SOLOMON - FAUST - AIR DE BIJOUX
06:35 MAXENCE LARRIEU, WIELAND KUIJKEN, RAFAEL PUYANA - FLUTE SONATA IN C, BWV 1033 (II) - ALLEGRO
06:23 THE ENGLISH CONCERT [+] TREVOR PINNOCK (C) - CONCERTO GROSSO IN D, OP. 6/1
06:16 PHILADELPHIA ORCH [+] EUGENE ORMANDY (C) - EUGENE ONEGIN - POLONAISE
06:13 ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCHESTRA - SERENADE IN E MINOR FOR STRINGS, OP. 20 (1) - ALLEGRO PIACEVOLE
06:08 STEPHEN HOUGH (PF) - ARAGON
06:03 ACADEMY OF ST MARTIN-IN-THE-FIELDS [+] NEVILLE MARRINER (C) - COSI FAN TUTTE - OVERTURE
05:58 ALICIA DE LARROCHA (PF) - SONATA IN D, OP. 13 (I)
05:51 ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCH - CREATURES OF PROMETHEUS - FINALE
05:44 KATIA & MARIELLE LABEQUE (PFS) [+] PHILHARMONIA ORCH [+] SEMYON BYCHKOV (C) - CONCERTO OR 2 PIANOS, OP. 88A (II) - ANDANTE CON MOTO
05:38 RENEE FLEMING (SOP) - DEPUIS LE JOUR FROM LOUISE
05:26 JOHN O' CONNOR (PF) [+] SCOTTISH CHAMBER ORCH [+] SIR CHARLES MACKERRAS (C) - PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJ (III)
05:19 BOND - KOROBUSHKA
05:16 CHICAGO SYM ORCH [+] CLAUDIO ABBADO (C) - LT. KIJE SUITE, OP.60 (3): KIJE'S WEDDING
05:13 LAURENT KORCIA (VN) - PORGY AND BESS: IT AIN'T NECESSARILY SO
05:07 STEPHEN COOMBS, IAN MUNRO - SUITE NO. 1 FOR 2 PIANOS, OP. 15 - POLONAISE
05:03 MUSICA ANTIQUA KOLN [+] REINHARD GOEBEL (C) - LES NATIONS - LA PIEMONTOISE
04:59 BRANFORD MARSALIS (ALTO SAX) [+] ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCH - SAUDADES DO BRASIL NO. 7, OP. 67 'CORCOVADO'
04:53 LEONIDAS KAVAKOS, PETER NAGY - ZIGEUNER CAPRICCIO
04:49 CHLOE HANSLIP, LONDON SYM ORCH, PAUL MANN - MEDITATION, OP. 32
04:46 ANDRAS SCHIFF (PF) - PARTITA NO. 3 IN A MINOR BWV 827 - ALLEMANDE
04:37 JANET HILTON, KEITH SWALLOW - SONATA IN B FLAT FOR CLARINET & PIANO (I)
04:32 YEVGENY KISSIN (PF) - GRETCHEN AM SPINNRADE
04:30 THE CENTRAL BAND OF THE ROYAL AIR FORCE - LINCOLNSHIRE POSY - THE LOST LADY FOUND
04:26 JOHN O' CONNOR (PF) - ROMANCE IN F#, OP. 28/2
04:18 CONCERTS LAMOUREUX ORCH, YVON LEENART - THE LAND OF SMILES - OVERTURE
04:11 CHICAGO SYM ORCH, DANIEL BARENBOIM - SLAVONIC DANCE IN G MINOR, OP. 72/8
04:07 GIULIANO CARMIGNOLA, ANDREA MARCON - VIOLIN SONATA NO. 2 IN A, BWV 1015 (IV) - PRESTO
04:02 EDUARDO FERNANDEZ (GTR) - CADIZ
03:56 ARVE TELLEFSEN (VN) [+] TRONDHEIM SYM ORCH [+] GORAN NILSON (C) - CAVATINE
03:47 CYPRIEN KATSARIS (PF) - FANTASIA & VARIATIONS ON MOZART'S DON GIOVANNI, OP. 42
03:40 JEAN-YVES THIBAUDET (PF) - MIROIRS - ALBORADA DEL GRACIOSO
03:34 BERLIN PHIL [+] HERBERT VON KARAJAN (C) - SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN F, OP. 93 (III) - TEMPO DI MINUETTO
03:26 MONTREAL SYM ORCH [+] CHARLES DUTOIT (C) - DIE SCHONE GALATHEE - OVERTURE
03:21 MOSCOW CHAMBER ORCH [+] CONSTANTINE ORBELIAN (C) - GOLDEN HILLS - WALTZ
03:20 THE BRANDENBURG CONSORT [+] ROY GOODMAN (C) - TE DEUM - PRELUDE
03:11 NATIONAL PHIL ORCH, RICHARD BONYNGE - ROSE ADAGIO FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY
03:06 CHRISTOPHE COIN, ACADEMY OF ANCIENT MUSIC, CHRISTOPHER HOGWOOD - CELLO CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D, OP. 101 (III) - RONDO
03:02 THEA KING, ALLEGRI STRING QUARTET - CLARINET QUINTET NO. 1 IN E FLAT, OP. 2 (IV)
02:50 BEAUX ARTS TRIO - ADAGIO IN E FLAT, OP. posth. 148, D. 897 "NOTTURNO"
02:44 ALISON BALSOM (TPT) [+] GOTHENBURG SYM ORCH [+] EDWARD GARDNER (C) - VOCALISE, OP. 34/14
02:39 LEIF OVE ANDSNES (PF) - INTERMEZZO, OP. 117/2
02:31 THE ENGLISH CONCERT [+] TREVOR PINNOCK (C) - SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F
02:28 NEW LONDON ORCH [+] RONALD CORP (C) - SAILING BY
02:24 ALBERT TIU (PF) - LIEBESTRAUM NO. 3
02:21 CHRISTOPHER PARKENING (GTR) [+] LOS ANGELES CHAMBER ORCH [+] PAUL SHURE (C) - WAS GOTT TUT, DAS IST WOHLGETAN, BWV 99
02:12 CINCINNATI POPS ORCH [+] ERICH KUNZEL (C) - MADAMA BUTTERFLY - ORCHESTRAL PRELUDE
02:06 RADU LUPU (PF), HANS DE VRIES (OB), GEORGE PIETERSON (CL), VICENTE ZARZO (HN), BRIAN POLLARD (BSN) - QUINTET FOR PIANO & WIND IN E FLAT, OP. 16 (III) - RONDO
02:02 PRAGUE CHAMBER ORCH, SIR CHARLES MACKERRAS - SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT (II) - ANDANTE
01:55 SIMON STANDAGE (V), DAVID REICHENBERG (OB) [+] THE ENGLISH CONCERT, TREVOR PINNOCK - OBOE & VIOLIN CONCERTO IN C MINOR, BWV 1060 - ADAGIO
01:49 IL GIARDINO ARMONICO - CANZON "LA CATTARINA"
01:45 HESPERION XX, JORDI SAVALL - AH, PELAYO QUE DESMAYO
01:32 MARTIN FROST (CL) [+] LAN SHUI (C) & SINGAPORE SYM ORCH - FANTASIA DA CONCERTO SU MOTIVI DE LA TRAVIATA DI G. VERDI
01:27 SARAH CHANG (VN) [+] CHARLES ABRAMOVIC (PF) - INTRODUCTION & TARANTELLA, OP. 43
01:23 MARIA CALLAS - EBBEN? NE ANDRO LONTANA FROM LA WALLY
01:11 VLACH QUARTET, PRAGUE - STRING QUARTET #14 IN A FLAT, OP.105 (II)
01:08 GEWANDHAUSORCHESTER LEIPZIG [+] KURT MASUR (C) - HUNGARIAN DANCE NO. 9
01:03 ORCH OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT [+] CATHERINE MACKINTOSH (C) - SONATA DEL OVERTURA
00:48 BERLIN PHIL [+] CLAUDIO ABBADO (C) - NIGHT ON A BALD MOUNTAIN
00:40 ISRAEL PHILHARMONIC ORCH [+] ZUBIN MEHTA (C) - THE NUTCRACKER: WALTZ OF THE FLOWERS
00:26 MONTREAL SYM ORCH, CHARLES DUTOIT - THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE
00:14 ST. CECILIA ACADEMY ORCH, LAMBERTO GARDELLI - DANCE OF THE HOURS FROM LA GIOCONDA
00:07 LOS ANGELES PHIL/ESA PEKKA SALONEN - FUGUE IN D MINOR
00:03 LOS ANGELES PHIL/ESA PEKKA SALONEN - TOCCATA IN D MINOR

Install the free Online Radio Box application for your smartphone and listen to your favorite radio stations online - wherever you are!