23:00 |
Classical KING Broadcast Concerts - - Seattle Chamber Music Festival
|
22:00 |
Classical KING's Northwest Focus LIVE - - PNW Kobzar Project
|
21:59 |
Le grande Singe - Erik Satie - Jean-Yves Thibaudet, piano
|
21:19 |
Symphony No.3 in A minor, Op.56 "Scottish" - Felix Mendelssohn - Semyon Bychkov/London Philharmonic Orchestra
|
21:16 |
Invention No.4 "Scherzando" - Ulysses Kay - Nnenna Ogwo, piano
|
21:15 |
Capriccio No.5 in G - Jan Dismas Zelenka - Ludwig Guttler and Kurt Sandau, trumpets | Virtuosi Saxoniae
|
21:03 |
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Paul Dukas - Andre Previn/Los Angeles Philharmonic
|
21:00 |
The Love for Three Oranges: March - Sergei Prokofiev - Neeme Jarvi/Scottish National Orchestra
|
20:52 |
Nocturne in B, Op.40 - Antonin Dvorak - Prague Chamber Orchestra
|
20:48 |
Arabesque No.2 in G - Claude Debussy - Simon Trpceski, piano
|
20:43 |
Kuolema: Valse triste - Jean Sibelius - William Boughton/English String Orchestra
|
20:39 |
Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring - Johann Sebastian Bach - Masaaki Suzuki/Bach Collegium Japan
|
20:36 |
Carnival of the Animals: The Swan - Camille Saint-Saens - The Kanneh-Masons
|
20:30 |
La mia barbara - John Dowland - Paul O'Dette, lute
|
20:26 |
Cavalleria Rusticana: Intermezzo - Pietro Mascagni - Miran Vaupotic/South Czech Philharmonic
|
20:21 |
Gnossienne No.1 - Erik Satie - Pascal Roge, piano
|
20:17 |
Souvenir of a Beloved Place: Melody - Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky (orch. Glazunov) - Esther Yoo, violin | Vladimir Ashkenazy/Philharmonia Orchestra
|
20:08 |
Pavane for a Dead Princess - Maurice Ravel - Leonard Slatkin/Lyon National Orchestra
|
20:01 |
Nocturne in B, Op.62/1 - Frederic Chopin - Vladimir Horowitz, piano
|
19:40 |
Chamber Concerto in A, TWV 53:A2 - Georg Philipp Telemann - Rainer Kussmaul/Berlin Baroque Soloists
|
19:17 |
Symphony No.8 in B minor, D.759 "Unfinished" - Franz Schubert - Eric Jacobsen/The Knights
|
19:10 |
Sleep, Child - Rebecca Oswald - Vit Micka/Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra
|
19:01 |
Coriolan Overture - Ludwig van Beethoven - Leonard Bernstein/Vienna Philharmonic
|
18:59 |
Oremus - Francisco Tarrega (after Shumann) - Jose Miguel Moreno, guitar
|
18:27 |
Symphony No.39 in E-flat, K.543 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Jane Glover/London Mozart Players
|
18:14 |
Mephisto Waltz No.1 - Franz Liszt - Eiji Oue/Minnesota Orchestra
|
18:01 |
Les Folies de Cardenio: Le bal - Michel-Richard de Lalande - Christophe Coin/Limoges Baroque Ensemble
|
17:59 |
Prelude in A-flat, op.posth. - Frederic Chopin - Vanessa Perez, piano
|
17:31 |
Pictures at an Exhibition - Modest Mussorgsky (orch. Stokowski) - Oliver Knussen/Cleveland Orchestra
|
17:18 |
Alleluia and Fugue, Op.40b - Alan Hovhaness - Kerry Stratton/Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
|
17:01 |
Pelleas and Melisande - Gabriel Faure - James DePreist/Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra
|
16:58 |
Contrapuncto Secondo - "B.M." - Peter Trent and James Tyler, lutes
|
16:45 |
Keyboard Concerto No.7 in G minor, BWV 1058 - Johann Sebastian Bach - Michel Beroff, piano | Jean-Pierre Wallez/Paris Ensemble Orchestra
|
16:08 |
Symphony No.3 in F, Op.90 - Johannes Brahms - Michael Gielen/SWR Symphony Orchestra of Baden-Baden and Freiburg
|
16:04 |
Fandango - Joaquin Rodrigo - Jeremy Jouve, guitar
|
15:59 |
Sketch No.3, Op.19 - Agathe Backer Grondahl - Geir Henning Braaten, piano
|
15:29 |
Symphony No.104 in D "London" - Joseph Haydn - Adam Fischer/Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
|
15:17 |
The Emperor Waltz - Johann Strauss, Jr. - Georges Pretre/Vienna Philharmonic
|
15:04 |
Bassoon Concerto in A minor, RV 498 - Antonio Vivaldi - Milan Turkovic, bassoon | I Solisti Italiani
|
15:00 |
Etude in A-flat, Op.25/1 "Aeolian Harp" - Frederic Chopin - Andre Watts, piano
|
14:55 |
March in D, K.189 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Hans Graf/Salzburg Mozarteum Orchestra
|
14:23 |
Symphony No.3 in E-flat, Op.97 "Rhenish" - Robert Schumann - Gunter Wand/North German Radio Symphony Orchestra
|
14:10 |
Four Personalities - Alyssa Morris - Alyssa Morris, oboe | Amanda Arrington, piano
|
14:01 |
Egmont Overture - Ludwig van Beethoven - Nikolaus Harnoncourt/Chamber Orchestra of Europe
|
13:33 |
Mother Goose - Maurice Ravel - Lionel Bringuier/Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich
|
13:29 |
Johnson's March - Francis Johnson - Matthew H. Phillips/Symphony Orchestra of America
|
13:17 |
Spiegel im Spiegel - Arvo Part - Lisa Batiashvili, violin | Helene Grimaud, piano
|
13:01 |
Russian Easter Festival Overture - Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Jose Serebrier/London Philharmonic Orchestra
|
12:49 |
Symphony in D, Op.3/2 - Johann Stamitz - Donald Armstrong/New Zealand Chamber Orchestra
|
12:46 |
D'un vieux jardin - Lili Boulanger - Merz Trio
|
12:26 |
Brandenburg Concerto No.1 in F, BWV 1046 - Johann Sebastian Bach - St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble
|
12:02 |
Symphony No.3 in D, D.200 - Franz Schubert - Neeme Jarvi/Stockholm Sinfonietta
|
11:58 |
Ojos Brujos - Leo Brouwer - Jacob Cordover, guitar
|
11:48 |
Concerto Grosso in D, Op.6/4 - Arcangelo Corelli - Estevan Velardi/Alessandro Stradella Consort
|
11:38 |
Barcarolle in F-sharp, Op.60 - Frederic Chopin - Ingrid Fliter, piano
|
11:36 |
Langeleik Tune, Op.151/9 - Geirr Tveitt - Per Dreier/Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
|
11:31 |
Remembrance of the Alhambra - Francisco Tarrega - Pepe Romero, guitar
|
11:01 |
Piano Concerto No.25 in C, K.503 - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Zoltan Kocsis, piano | Janos Rolla/Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra
|
10:59 |
Vendado es amor, no es ciego: Seguidilla - Jose de Nebra - Pablo Heras-Casado/Concerto Cologne
|
10:40 |
An American in Paris - George Gershwin - JoAnn Falletta/Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
|
10:27 |
Butterfly's Ball Overture - Frederic Hymen Cowen - Adrian Leaper/Czechoslovak State Philharmonic, Kosice
|
10:09 |
Simple Symphony - Benjamin Britten - Roman Kofman/Kyiv Chamber Orchestra
|
10:03 |
Un Sospiro - Franz Liszt - Antonin Kubalek, piano
|
10:00 |
Lilia Polka - Barbara Harbach - David Angus/London Philharmonic Orchestra
|
09:49 |
Trio in D, Op.2/4 - Luigi Boccherini - The Vivaldi Project
|
09:45 |
Il Trovatore: Anvil Chorus - Giuseppe Verdi (arr. Kunzel/Beck) - Erich Kunzel/Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
|
09:43 |
Romeo and Juliet: The Street Awakens - Sergei Prokofiev - Claudio Abbado/Berlin Philharmonic
|
09:26 |
Capriccio Espagnol - Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Gerard Schwarz/Seattle Symphony
|
09:09 |
Trumpet Concerto in E-flat - Joseph Haydn - Guy Touvron, trumpet | Prague Chamber Orchestra
|
09:00 |
Alborada del gracioso - Maurice Ravel - Daniel Barenboim/Chicago Symphony Orchestra
|
08:56 |
Swan Lake: Mazurka - Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Dmitry Yablonsky/Russian State Symphony Orchestra
|
08:30 |
Orchestral Suite No.4 in D, BWV 1069 - Johann Sebastian Bach - Vladimir Spivakov/Moscow Virtuosi
|
08:26 |
Salut d'amour - Edward Elgar - John Wilson/Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
|
08:21 |
Sonata in B-flat, K.544 - Domenico Scarlatti - Eteri Andjaparidze, piano
|
08:01 |
Holberg Suite - Edvard Grieg - Yuri Bashmet/Moscow Soloists
|
07:59 |
Little Women: The Laurence Boy - Thomas Newman - Thomas Newman/London Symphony Orchestra
|
07:54 |
Fodder on my Wings - Nina Simone - Sonia Wieder-Atherton, cello | Bruno Fontaine, piano
|
07:48 |
The Wakeful Night: Adagio - Karl-Birger Blomdahl - Jan-Olav Wedin/Stockholm Sinfonietta
|
07:46 |
Floating Clouds - Tan Dun - Tianshu Wang, piano
|
07:44 |
Prelude No.18 "Andantino" - Lera Auerbach - Ani Aznavoorian, cello
|
07:41 |
Berceuse in D, Op.16 - Gabriel Faure - Michael Healy, violin | John Georgiadis/RTE Sinfonietta
|
07:37 |
Incantation No.2 - William Lovelady - Tayana Ryzhkova, guitar
|
07:34 |
O virtus sapientiae - Hildegard von Bingen (arr. Riem) - Raphaela Gromes, cello | Daniel Dodds/Festival Strings Lucerne
|
07:33 |
To My Steinway - Samuel Barber - Stephen Beus, piano
|
07:30 |
Love, Beauty, Desire: Love - Rodney Sharman - Musica Intima
|
07:29 |
Cantabile in B-flat, Op.75/10 - Sigismund Thalberg - Francesco Nicolosi, piano
|
07:23 |
Little Symphony for Winds: Andante cantabile - Charles Gounod - Christopher Hogwood/Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra
|
07:19 |
Oblivion - Astor Piazzolla - Rebecca Henderson, oboe | Timothy Lovelace, piano
|
07:15 |
The Broadmoor Suite: Swans Lakeside - Ken Miller - Mikel Toms/Brno Philharmonic Orchestra
|
07:12 |
The Old Refrain - Fritz Kreisler - Elissa Lee Koljonen, violin | Robert Koenig, piano
|
07:07 |
Horn Concerto No.4 in E-flat: Romanza. Andante - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Barry Tuckwell, horn | English Chamber Orchestra
|
07:04 |
Malaguena - Isaac Albeniz (arr. Tomas) - David Russell, guitar
|
07:00 |
Norwegian Wood - John Lennon/Paul McCartney - Time for Three
|
06:58 |
Variations for oboe and piano, Op.39: Variation 4 - Julius Weismann - Albrecht Mayer, oboe | Markus Becker, piano
|
06:51 |
Under the Eye of Heaven: The Enigma - Nick Bicat - Christopher Warren-Green/London Chamber Orchestra
|
06:48 |
11th Avenue Fairwell - David Malmberg - David Malmberg, guitar
|
06:42 |
The Four Curmudgeons: Suite - Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari - Gianandrea Noseda/BBC Philharmonic
|
06:41 |
Kangding Love Song - Traditional (arr. Zhang Zhao) - Yundi Li, piano
|
06:36 |
Sei gelobt, du Baum - Arvo Part - Jaan-Eik Tulve/Vox Clamantis
|
06:32 |
Reverie - William Grant Still - Iain Quinn, organ
|
06:24 |
Idyll for horn and orchestra - Alexander Glazunov - Marie Luise Neunecker, horn | Werner Andreas Albert/Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
|
06:21 |
Miksi? - Antti Haapalainen - Tuomo Tirronen, guitar
|
06:17 |
The Healer: Nunc dimittis - Karl Jenkins - Stephen Layton/Polyphony
|
06:14 |
Nocturne No.10 in E minor - John Field - David Quigley, piano
|
06:10 |
Gaelic Lullaby - Ernest Tomlinson - Ernest Tomlinson/Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
|
06:07 |
Prunella - Benjamin Dale - Niel Immelman, piano
|
06:03 |
Un beau baiser - Louis Andriessen - Paul Hillier/Ars Nova Copenhagen
|
06:00 |
Alman, MB33 - Orlando Gibbons - Daniel-Ben Pienaar, piano
|
05:56 |
Frais et galliard - Jacobus Clemens non Papa - Paul O'Dette, lute
|
05:51 |
Cavatina, Op.85/3 - Joachim Raff - Philippe Quint, violin | Lily Maisky, piano
|
05:43 |
Lullaby - George Gershwin (arr. Serebrier) - Jose Serebrier/Royal Scottish National Orchestra
|
05:38 |
Nocturne in C-sharp minor, op.posth. - Frederic Chopin - Garrick Ohlsson, piano
|
05:35 |
Kum Ba Yah - Adolphus Hailstork - JoAnn Falletta/Virginia Symphony Orchestra
|
05:33 |
What Meaning Has My Name For You? - Valentin Silvestrov - Sergey Yakovenko, baritone | Ilya Scheps, piano
|
05:29 |
Fantasy in Nomine in 7 parts in G minor, Z.747 - Henry Purcell - Fretwork
|
05:28 |
Cry, the Beloved Country: Go Well Umfundisi - John Barry - John Barry/English Chamber Orchestra
|
05:26 |
Passionate impromptu - Modest Mussorgsky - Nino Gvetadze, piano
|
05:21 |
Turnaround - Gretchen Yanover - Gretchen Yanover, cello
|
05:18 |
The Revelations of Divine Love: Prayer - Carson Cooman - Rupert Gough/The Choir of Royal Holloway, University of London
|
05:13 |
Song of Yearning in G minor - Agustin Barrios Mangore - Thibaut Garcia, guitar
|
05:10 |
The Betrothed: Farewell to the Mountains - Ennio Morricone - Marco Serino, violin | Padua and Veneto Orchestra
|
05:05 |
Ab Ovo - Joep Beving - Joep Beving, piano
|
05:00 |
Angela's Ashes: Angela's Prayer - John Williams - John Williams/studio orchestra
|
04:57 |
Montana - Ola Gjeilo - Ola Gjeilo, piano
|
04:53 |
Guitar Sonata in A: Adante sostenuto - Anton Diabelli - Julian Bream, guitar
|
04:50 |
Poems for trumpet and piano: Miracles (Whitman) - Larry Bell - Chris Gekker, trumpet | Larry Bell, piano
|
04:46 |
Prince Igor: Chorus of the Peasants - Alexander Borodin (arr. Gosman) - Constantine Orbelian/Moscow Chamber Orchestra
|
04:44 |
Endecha - Francisco Tarrega - Jose Miguel Moreno, guitar
|
04:43 |
Nachschrift No.4 in B-flat minor - Raymond Chapman Smith - Amir Farid, piano
|
04:38 |
The Rose and the Willow - Carlos Guastavino (arr. Cueto) - Jose Miguel Cueto, violin | Vladimir Lande/St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
|
04:35 |
Fantasia - David Kellner (tr. Danner) - Martha Masters, guitar
|
04:31 |
Night - Franz Schubert - Dietrich Knothe/Berlin Radio Chorus
|
04:29 |
Venus' Birds - John Bennet - Mirjam-Luise Munzel, recorder | Aileen Henry, harp | Toby Carr, lute
|
04:25 |
Prelude in C, BWV 846 - Johann Sebastian Bach - Christopher Boscole, piano
|
04:23 |
Valse Triste - Dominick Argento - Eiji Oue/Minnesota Orchestra
|
04:22 |
Fantasia XIV - Luis de Milán - Jacob Heringman, vihuela
|
04:18 |
Praeludium, Op.7/1 - Heino Kaski - Jorma Panula/Turku Philharmonic Orchestra
|
04:16 |
Fantasy in G minor, Op.40/3 - Robert Fuchs - Pinchas Zukerman, violin | Marc Neikrug, piano
|
04:10 |
Grand Sonata No.2: Andante con espressione - Wenceslaus Matiegka - David Leisner, guitar
|
04:06 |
Surrounded by Beauty - David Arkenstone - Robert Ian Winstin/Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
|
04:04 |
Carnival of the Animals: Aquarium - Camille Saint-Saens (arr. Lennard) - Seattle Marimba Quartet
|
04:00 |
Waltz in F minor, Op.1 - Alexander Scriabin - Valentina Lisitsa, piano
|
03:55 |
Lachrimae - John Dowland - The Dowland Consort
|
03:53 |
Minuet on the Name of Haydn - Maurice Ravel (orch. Diamond) - Gerard Schwarz/Seattle Symphony
|
03:48 |
At Dusk - Arthur Foote - Fenwick Smith, flute | Ronald Thomas, cello | Caitriona Yeats, harp
|
03:39 |
Canzone in B, Op.55 - Max Bruch (arr. Nakariakov) - Sergei Nakariakov, trumpet | Vladimir Ashkenazy/The Philharmonia
|
03:39 |
Ricercar No.70 - Marco Dall'Aquila - Christopher Wilson, lute
|
03:33 |
Kuolema: Scene with Cranes - Jean Sibelius - Simon Rattle/City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
|
03:31 |
La suite en la foret: Le chenopode - Francois Couture - Anne-Frederique Gagnon, guitar
|
03:28 |
Laude novella - Gavin Bryars - Torunn Ostrem Ossum, soprano
|
03:25 |
Remembering - Mark Carlson - Alan Durst, saxophone | Corey Whitehead, guitar
|
03:21 |
Reverie - Claude Debussy - Avis Romm, piano
|
03:20 |
The Painted Veil: The Funeral - Alexandre Desplat - Alexandre Desplat/Prague Symphony Orchestra
|
03:13 |
Tombeau for M. Cajetan Baron d'Hartig - Sylvius Leopold Weiss - Robert Barto, lute
|
03:08 |
Mediterranean Sketch: The Gardens of the Villa Cypris - Marguerite Canal - Stephen Beus, piano
|
03:05 |
Vocalizzo - Luca Luciano - Duo Campos-Luciano
|
03:00 |
Ave Maria - Luigi Cherubini (tr. Harjanne/Hietaharju) - Jouko Harjanne, trumpet | Markku Hietaharju, organ
|
02:59 |
Prelude No.3 "Allegro moderato" - Bryan Johanson - Bryan Johanson, guitar
|
02:57 |
Suvi-illan vieno tuuli, Op.87/2 - Oskar Merikanto - Waltteri Torikka, baritone | Marko Hilpo, piano
|
02:56 |
Duo for Two Violins No.4 "Midsummer Night Song" - Bela Bartok (arr. Botti) - Natalia Khoma and Suren Bagratuni, cellos
|
02:52 |
A Summernight at Mon Cliffs - Hans Christian Lumbye - Peter Guth/Odense Symphony Orchestra
|
02:22 |
Piano Sonata No.6 in A, Op.82 - Sergei Prokofiev - Evgeny Kissin, piano
|
02:13 |
Summer Night's Dream Overture - Franz von Suppe - Alfred Walter/Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra
|
02:03 |
Fantasy in D - Friederich Kuhlau - Tia Roper, flute
|
01:38 |
Piano Trio in D minor, Op.11 - Fanny Mendelssohn - Clementi Trio Cologne
|
01:20 |
Knoxville: Summer of 1915 - Samuel Barber - Jill Gomez, soprano | Richard Hickox/City of London Sinfonia
|
01:03 |
Symphony No.31 in D, K.297 "Paris" - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Ton Koopman/Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra
|
01:00 |
Four Pieces for Violin and Piano: Verao - Luis Corbani - Claudio Cruz, violin | Olga Kopylova, piano
|
00:55 |
The Seasons: Summer - Ach, das Ungewitter naht! - Joseph Haydn - Rene Jacobs/RIAS Chamber Choir/Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
|