This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you agree to our policies regarding the use of cookies.
×
Like ? Save it to your favorites
×
Like ? Leave your review!
×
×

Radio Classical playlist

Don’t know what song’s been playing on the radio? Use our service to find it! Our playlist stores a Radio Classical track list for the past 7 days.

(now in Houston 10:21)
15:00 HPM Classical - Performance Today
14:36 Alfred Brendel, piano - Piano Concerto No. 11 (Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
14:26 Rachel Barton Pine, viola d'amore - Viola Concerto (Composer: Antonio Vivaldi)
14:11 Norwegian Radio Orchestra - Popular Andean Dances (Composer: Celso Garrido-Lecca)
14:07 Czech Philharmonic Orchestra - Slavonic Dance No. 7 (Composer: Antonin Dvorak)
14:02 David Russell, guitar - Triquilandia/Seguidilla (Composer: Emilio Pujol)
13:47 Seattle Symphony - Snow Maiden Suite (Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov)
13:38 Atlantic Sinfonietta - Exaltation of Larks (Composer: Norman Dello Joio)
13:32 Chicago Symphony Orchestra - Colas Breugnon Overture (Composer: Dmitri Kabalevsky)
13:25 Andorra National Chamber Orchestra - Sardana (Composer: Pablo Casals)
13:14 Lena Kildahl, flute - Flute Concertino (Composer: Svend Erik Tarp)
13:08 Scottish National Orchestra - Masquerade: Waltz (Composer: Aram Khachaturian)
13:06 Lisa Batiashvili, violin - The Love for Three Oranges: March (Composer: Sergei Prokofiev)
13:01 Betty Ann Miller, piano - Two Etudes (Composer: Marie Bigot)
12:52 Hilary Hahn, violin - Violin Concerto: 3rd movement (Composer: Jean Sibelius)
12:47 Ensemble Doulce Memoire - Suite of Common Branles (Composer: Pierre Phalese)
12:39 Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra - Fidelio Overture (Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven)
12:31 London Symphony Orchestra - Le Corsaire: Pas de Deux (Composer: Riccardo Drigo)
12:24 BBC Philharmonic Orchestra - An Irish Symphony: 3rd movement (Composer: Arthur Sullivan)
12:18 Arianna Savall, mezzo-soprano - El mariner (The Sailor) (Composer: Traditional Catalan)
12:10 Vienna Philharmonic - Raiders of the Lost Ark March (Composer: John Williams)
12:07 Cincinnati Pops Orchestra - Fanfare for the Common Man (Composer: Aaron Copland)
12:01 Sylvia Glickman, piano - Piano Sonata No. 3: 1st movement (Composer: Alexander Reinagle)
11:48 Academy of Ancient Music - Concerto for Various Instruments (Composer: Antonio Vivaldi)
11:46 Yolanda Kondonassis, harp - Rumba (Composer: Carlos Salzedo)
11:37 New London Orchestra - Carousel Waltz (Composer: Richard Rodgers)
11:30 Charles Neidich, clarinet - Clarinet Quintet: 2nd movement (Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
11:25 London Philharmonic Orchestra - Carmen: Entrance of the Toreadors (Composer: Georges Bizet)
11:16 Gowanus Arts Ensemble - Air and Gavotte (Composer: Arthur Foote)
11:11 Penelope Thwaites, piano - Four British Folk Song Settings (Composer: Percy Grainger)
11:07 Joshua Bell, violin - Schwanengesang, Book 1: Standchen (Serenade) (Composer: Franz Schubert)
11:03 Jakob Lindberg, lute - The English Nightingale (Composer: Mandora book of John Skene)
11:01 Composers Datebook
10:48 Stockholm Sinfonietta - Little Serenade (Composer: Lars-Erik Larsson)
10:42 New York Philomusica - Serenade No. 12: Andante (Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
10:34 Cologne Chamber Orchestra - Andante grazioso (Composer: Robert Fuchs)
10:07 Tafelmusik - Orchestral Suite No. 1 (Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach)
10:01 Russian National Orchestra - Sleeping Beauty: Polacca (Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky)
09:51 Cleveland Orchestra - Four Norwegian Moods (Composer: Igor Stravinsky)
09:50 HPM Classical - Classical Music
09:25 Jennifer Swartz, harp - Harp Concerto (Composer: Nino Rota)
09:16 Xuefei Yang, guitar - Shuo Chang (Composer: Chen Yi)
09:07 China National Symphony Orchestra - The White-Haired Girl Suite: Xi'er (Composer: Yan Jinxuan)
09:02 Broadside Band - Basse Danse (Composer: Thoinot Arbeau)
08:44 Maria Lettberg, piano - Piano Sonata No. 2 (Composer: Zara Levina)
08:40 Lisa Batiashvili, violin - Dances of the Dolls: Lyric Waltz (Composer: Dmitri Shostakovich)
08:25 Federico Agostini, violin - Il Cimento: Violin Concerto No. 11 (Composer: Antonio Vivaldi)
08:20 Julia Fischer, violin - Souvenir of a Beloved Place: Melody (Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky)
08:07 London Symphony Orchestra - Russia (Composer: Mily Balakirev)
08:02 Angela Hewitt, piano - La Convalescente (Composer: Francois Couperin)
07:31 Czecho-Slovak State Philharmonic - Aphrodite (Composer: George Chadwick)
07:27 David Russell, guitar - My Gentle Harp (Composer: Traditional Irish)
07:07 James Button, oboe - Oboe Concerto (Composer: Jennifer Higdon)
07:02 Moscow Chamber Orchestra - Sinfonietta: Arioso (Composer: Alexander Arutiunian)
07:01 HPM Classical - Classical Music
06:56 Lara Downes, piano - On a Quiet Lake (Composer: Florence Price)
06:29 Royal Scottish National Orchestra - Symphony No. 63 "Loon Lake" (Composer: Alan Hovhaness)
06:07 Maggini Quartet - String Quartet (Composer: Arthur Bliss)
06:02 Demarre McGill, flute - Portraits of Langston: Silver Rain (Composer: Valerie Coleman)
06:01 HPM Classical - Classical Music
05:30 Axel Strauss, violin - Violin Concerto No. 18 (Composer: Rodolphe Kreutzer)
05:25 Lavinia Meijer, harp - Ambre (Composer: Nils Frahm)
05:07 Notos Quartet - Piano Quartet: 3rd-4th movements (Composer: William Walton)
05:02 Roberto Moronn Perez, guitar - Intermedio (Composer: Vicente Arregui)
04:59 HPM Classical - Classical Music
04:29 Jakob Bangso, guitar - Guitar Concerto "Saudade" (Composer: Constantine Caravassilis)
04:22 Ballake Sissoko, kora - Histoire de Molly (Composer: Vincent Segal)
04:12 Avi Avital, mandolin - Carillon, Recitatif and Masque (Composer: Hans Werner Henze)
04:07 Kaki King, guitar - Can't Touch This or That or You or My Face (Composer: Kaki King)
04:01 William Kanengiser, guitar - Dowland in Armenia (Composer: Loris Chobanian)
03:31 Seattle Symphony - Become River (Composer: John Luther Adams)
03:26 Third Coast Percussion - Reflections on the Nature of Water: Crystalline; Fleet (Composer: Jacob Druckman)
03:07 Eastman-Rochester Symphony Orchestra - Tabuh-Tabuhan, Toccata for Orchestra (Composer: Colin McPhee)
03:01 Bel Cuore Quartet - Short Stories: Coyote Nights (Composer: Jennifer Higdon)
02:48 Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra - The Perfect Fool: Ballet Music (Composer: Gustav Holst)
02:28 Nathan Milstein, violin - Violin Concerto (Composer: Alexander Glazunov)
02:22 Ben Goldscheider, horn - Fanfare Salute to Dennis Brain (Composer: Peter Maxwell Davies)
02:07 Artur Rubinstein, piano - Andante Spianato and Grand Polonaise (Composer: Frederic Chopin)
02:02 Ensemble Giardino di Delizie - Sinfonia (Composer: Lelio Colista)
01:51 Sinfonia Varsovia - Symphony No. 26 (Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart)
01:22 English Chamber Orchestra - Serenade for Strings (Composer: Antonin Dvorak)
01:16 Lajos Lencses, oboe - Romance (Composer: (Marie) Clemence de Grandval)
01:07 South African Broadcast Orchestra - Fuquoi in the Sugar Cane (Composer: Henry Lissant-Collins)
01:02 Cleveland Orchestra - Hary Janos Suite: Intermezzo (Composer: Zoltan Kodaly)
00:50 David Oistrakh, violin - Romance No. 2 (Composer: Ludwig van Beethoven)
00:33 Alexandre Tharaud, piano - Keyboard Concerto No. 3 (Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach)
00:25 Xuefei Yang, guitar - Yao Dance (Composer: Liu Tieshan)
00:07 Fort Smith Symphony - Symphony No. 3 "Sunday Symphony" (Composer: William Grant Still)
00:01 Irish Chamber Orchestra - Connemara Suite: Evening Ceili (Composer: Bill Whelan)

Install the free Online Radio Box application for your smartphone and listen to your favorite radio stations online - wherever you are!