23:52 |
E.J. Moeran - Rhapsody #2 in E
|
23:44 |
Leonard Bernstein - Prelude, Fugue and Riffs
|
23:40 |
Ralph Vaughan Williams - March Past of the Kitchen Utensils
|
23:15 |
Sergei Rachmaninoff - Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini Op 43
|
23:07 |
Samuel Barber - Violin Concerto Op.14
|
22:52 |
Gioachino Rossini - William Tell: Overture
|
22:46 |
Morten Lauridsen - Nocturnes: Sure on this Shining Night
|
22:21 |
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Symphony #30 in D K 202
|
22:17 |
Frederic Chopin - Polonaise "Military" in A Op.40 #1
|
22:05 |
Claude Debussy - Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun L.86
|
21:49 |
Sergei Prokofiev - Symphony #1 "Classical" in D Op.25
|
21:45 |
Johann Sebastian Bach - Christmas Oratorio: Herrscher des Himmels
|
21:26 |
Johannes Brahms - Variations on a Theme by Haydn, Op. 56a
|
21:21 |
Richard Wagner - Tannhauser: Festmarsch
|
21:13 |
Hector Berlioz - Symphonie fantastique Op 14
|
21:06 |
Antonio Vivaldi - Violin Concerto in G Op 3/3 RV 310
|
20:51 |
Elmer Bernstein - The Magnificent Seven: Title Theme
|
20:42 |
Aaron Copland - Fanfare for the Common Man
|
20:34 |
Johann Sebastian Bach - Brandenburg Concerto #3 in G: III. Allegro
|
20:25 |
Georges Bizet - Carmen: Habanera
|
20:16 |
John Williams - Superman: March
|
20:07 |
Max Richter - Vivaldi Recomposed: Spring
|
20:03 |
Ola Gjeilo - The Road: 3. Hardangervidda I
|
19:50 |
Arturo Marquez - Conga del Fuego
|
19:38 |
Felix Mendelssohn - Symphony #4 "Italian" in A Op 90
|
19:29 |
Peter Tchaikovsky - Nutcracker: Act II: Pas de deux Op.71
|
19:23 |
Traditional - He's Got the Whole World In His Hands
|
19:16 |
Johann Sebastian Bach - The Art of Fugue: Contrapunctus XIII BWV 1080
|
18:45 |
Johann Sebastian Bach - Fugue in C
|
18:41 |
John Playford - Wallom Green
|
18:30 |
Ilan Eshkeri - The White Crow: Paris
|
18:24 |
Eric Whitacre - Sing Gently
|
18:16 |
Darius Milhaud - Scaramouche: Brazileira
|
18:07 |
John Rutter - Lyric Suite: Rondeau
|
18:04 |
Unico Wilhelm van Wassenaer - Concerto #3 in A
|
17:46 |
Peter Tchaikovsky - Piano Concerto #1 in bb Op.23
|
17:40 |
Johannes Brahms - Hungarian Dance #5 in g
|
17:30 |
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Abduction from the Seraglio: Overture K 384
|
17:20 |
Ottorino Respighi - Ancient Airs and Dances: Suite #2: Bergamasca
|
17:18 |
Camille Saint-Saens - Carnival of the Animals: Aquarium
|
16:49 |
Edvard Grieg - Peer Gynt: In the Hall of the Mountain King Op.46 #4
|
16:41 |
Maurice Ravel - Bolero
|
16:32 |
Ennio Morricone - Cinema Paradiso: Love Theme
|
16:23 |
Engelbert Humperdinck - Hansel and Gretel: Evening Prayer
|
16:20 |
Dmitri Shostakovich - Jazz Suite #2: Waltz #2
|
16:16 |
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez - Let It Go - From "Frozen"
|
15:54 |
Johann Strauss I - Venetian Galop Op.74
|
15:46 |
Maurice Ravel - Mother Goose: Empress of the Pagodas
|
15:43 |
Anonymous - Pajarillo verde (Pajarillo)
|
15:35 |
Alexander Glazunov - Spanish Serenade #2 Op. 20
|
15:29 |
Sulkhan Tsintsadze - Miniatures - Indi-Mindi
|
15:19 |
Ludwig van Beethoven - Symphony #3 "Eroica" in Eb Op.55
|
15:17 |
Leo Delibes - Sylvia: Pizzicati (arr. Hough)
|
15:16 |
Traditional - So shun fu
|
14:46 |
Franz Liszt - La Campanella in g# S.141 #3
|
14:37 |
Ronald Binge - Elizabethan Serenade
|
14:35 |
Claude Debussy - Prelude #8 - La fille aux cheveux de lin L.117
|
14:28 |
Yosef Hadar - Evening of Roses
|
14:17 |
Philip Lane - A Spa Overture
|
14:14 |
Peter Tchaikovsky - 1812 Overture (ending) Op 49
|
14:06 |
Jacques Offenbach - Tales of Hoffmann: Barcarolle
|
14:04 |
Igor Stravinsky - Petrushka: Russian Dance
|
13:49 |
Ludovico Einaudi - Life
|
13:46 |
Gerardo Herman Matos Rodriguez - La Cumparsita
|
13:40 |
Call 1-800-421-1717 - Support KUSC Today
|
13:38 |
Karl Jenkins - Cantate Domino
|
13:30 |
Johann Sebastian Bach - Cello Suite #1: Prelude in G BWV 1007
|
13:29 |
Call 1-800-421-1717 - Support KUSC Today
|
13:19 |
Felix Mendelssohn - Violin Concerto in e Op.64
|
13:16 |
John Williams - E.T.: Flying Theme
|
13:15 |
Percy Grainger - Mock Morris
|
12:44 |
Alberto Nepomuceno - Symphony in g
|
12:35 |
Joaquin Rodrigo - Fantasy for a Gentleman
|
12:31 |
Alexey Shor - Well-Tempered Chanson: Odessa Walk
|
12:23 |
Traditional - Waltzing Matilda
|
12:15 |
Jay Ungar - Ashokan Farewell
|
11:44 |
Camille Saint-Saens - Piano Concerto #5 "Egyptian" in F Op.103
|
11:41 |
Gabriel Faure - Masques et Bergamasques Op.112
|
11:34 |
Patrick Doyle - Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: Potter Waltz
|
11:32 |
Jean-Joseph Mouret - Rondeau
|
11:25 |
Jean-Baptiste Lully - Marche pour la ceremonie des Turcs
|
11:17 |
Joseph Haydn - Trumpet Concerto in Eb HOB 7
|
11:16 |
Manuel de Falla - Suite of Popular Spanish Songs: Jota
|
10:46 |
Jean Sibelius - Karelia Suite: March Op 11
|
10:37 |
Claude Debussy - Arabesque #1 in E L.66
|
10:34 |
Astor Piazzolla - Libertango
|
10:25 |
Maurice Ravel - Le Tombeau de Couperin
|
10:15 |
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Rondo alla Mambo
|
10:12 |
William Walton - The Wise Virgins Ballet: What God Hath Done Is Rightly Done
|
10:04 |
Camille Saint-Saens - Carnival of the Animals: Finale
|
10:01 |
George Frideric Handel - Water Music Suite #2 in D HWV 350
|
09:53 |
Tomaso Albinoni - Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in Bb
|
09:45 |
Luigi Boccherini - Quintetto 'Night Music on the Streets of Madrid' in C Op.30 #6
|
09:39 |
Claude Debussy - Danse "Tarantelle styrienne"
|
09:27 |
Thomas Canning - Fantasy on a Hymn Tune
|
09:22 |
Franz Liszt - Etude de Concert #3 "Un sospiro" in Db S.144 #3
|
09:14 |
Johann Pachelbel - Suite for Strings in G
|
09:02 |
Johann Strauss II - Roses from the South Op.388
|
08:50 |
Johann Hasse - Trio Sonata in F
|
08:36 |
Franz Schubert - Symphony #8 "Unfinished" in b D.759
|
08:31 |
Chloe Flower - Tamie
|
08:20 |
Maurice Ravel - Introduction and Allegro
|
08:07 |
Ludwig van Beethoven - Symphony #5 in c Op.67
|
08:01 |
Frederick Delius - Caprice and Elegy
|
07:34 |
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Wind Serenade #11 in Eb K 375
|
07:32 |
Ola Gjeilo - Dawn
|
07:12 |
Johann Sebastian Bach - Brandenburg Concerto #5 in D BWV 1050
|
07:03 |
Gustav Holst - The Planets: Venus, the Bringer of Peace Op.32
|
06:44 |
Richard Wagner - Tristan and Isolde: Prelude and Liebestod
|
06:33 |
Antonio Vivaldi - 4 Seasons: Autumn in F Op.8 #3 RV 293
|
06:29 |
Traditional - The Water is Wide
|
06:03 |
Joseph Boulogne - Violin Concerto in A Op 5/2
|
05:58 |
Ralph Vaughan Williams - Hymn-tune Prelude on Song 13 by Orlando Gibbons
|
05:39 |
Jean Sibelius - Tapiola Op 112
|
05:32 |
Philip Glass - Echorus
|
05:02 |
Gabriel Faure - Emeralds
|
04:44 |
Ludwig van Beethoven - Piano Trio #11 "Kakadu Variations" in G Op.121a
|
04:36 |
Florence Price - Symphony #3 in c
|
04:26 |
Franz Schubert - String Quartet #12 "Quartettsatz" in c D.703
|
04:03 |
Ottorino Respighi - La Boutique Fantasque
|
03:58 |
Fanny Mendelssohn - Song Without Words Op.8 #3
|
03:47 |
Georges Bizet - Jeux d'enfants
|
03:39 |
Richard Wagner - Lohengrin: Prelude to Act I
|
03:24 |
Johann Sebastian Bach - Flute Sonata #6 in E BWV 1035
|
03:02 |
Franz Berwald - Piano Quintet #1 in c
|
02:58 |
Franz Richter - Sinfonia #59 in Bb
|
02:27 |
Louise Farrenc - Trio in Eb Op 44
|
02:23 |
Franz Schmidt - Notre Dame: Intermezzo
|
02:15 |
Mikhail Glinka - Kamarinskaya
|
02:01 |
Johann Sebastian Bach - Trio Sonata in C BWV 529
|
01:28 |
Sergei Rachmaninoff - Piano Concerto #2 in c Op.18
|
01:22 |
Silvestre Revueltas - Ocho X Radio
|
01:16 |
Antonin Dvorak - Legend #5 in Ab Op 59
|
01:12 |
Daniel Brinsmead - Come Sleep
|
01:03 |
Oliver Knussen - Music for a Puppet Court Op 11
|
00:35 |
Niels Gade - Symphony #8 in b Op 47
|
00:32 |
George Frideric Handel - Solomon: Will the Sun Forget to Streak
|
00:04 |
Ludwig van Beethoven - Piano Trio #3 in c Op 1/3
|